Regional Cup Draw

  Under 16                                    1st Round                               September 2nd / 3rd

1    Broxburn Athletic Colts           3v3 2-4pens     Tynecastle FC

2    FC Coasters                         3 v 0               Penicuik Athletic YFC

3    Bathgate Thistle               17 v 1               St Bernard’s BC Midlothian

4    Bonnyrigg Rose Reds             0 v 6              Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas

5    Salvesen CFC                         0 v 1             Bonnyrigg Rose Colts

6    AC Rovers FC                       2 v 4               Leith Athletic Colts

7    Edinburgh City Reds         1 v 0                   Armadale Thistle

8    Spartans FC Reds                  1 v 5                 Longniddry Villa

9    Earlston Rhymers              1 v 0               Edinburgh South CFC

10   Livingston FCBC                1 v 0               Portobello CFA

                                                                                                                                                                                         2nd round                                                                              October 7th / 8th

1   Tynecastle Fc                         9  v 0              AC Oxgangs        

2    Hutchison Vale FC               4  v  1               Bonnyrigg Rose Colts

3    Cavalry Park                       1  v  0                Earlston Rhymers

4    Gala Fairydean Rovers      1 v 1aet 3-4pens       Livingston FCBC

5     Leith Ath Colts                   6  v  4                  Edinburgh City

6    Spartans FC Colts           1 v 1 3-1pens           Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas

7    Dunbar United Colts       1 v 1 3-0pens           North Berwick Colts

8     Edinburgh City Reds               2  v  4               Jerviston FC

9    Musselburgh Windsor FC     9  v  0              Edinburgh South CFC Colts

10   Hutchison Vale Colts               0  v  4               Bathgate Thistle

11    Currie Star FC                          1   v  0            FC Coasters Red

12    Blackburn United                    4   v  1         Pumpherston United

13    Spartans FC                          6   v  2              Murieston United Blue

14    Longniddry Villa Whites           2   v  0          Linlithgow Rose CFC

15    FC Coasters                             3   v  2           North Merchiston FC

16    Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroon      3 v  6               Longniddry Villa

                                                                                                                                                                                                 3rd Round                                                               November 4th / 5th

1                    Musselburgh Windsor          3  v  1               Dunbar United Colts

2                    Longniddry Villa White              1  v  5            Tynecastle FC

3                     Spartans FC                         8  v  0            Leith Athletic Colts

4                     Longniddry Villa                   2  v  1           Jerviston FC

5                      Livingston FCBC                      2  v  7            Bathgate Thistle

6                      Blackburn Utd                         0  v  6            Hutchison Vale FC             

7                      Currie Star FC                         0  v  7           Calvery Park

8                      FC Coasters                          3  v  1         Spartans FC Colts             

                                                                                                                                                                                             4th Round                                                                  November 25th / 26th

1                      Musselburgh Windsor                     v             Calvery Park

2                      FC Coasters                          1 v 1 2-3pens      Bathgate Thistle CFC

3                     Tynecastle FC                                 v             Spartans FC

4                     Longniddry Villa                              v             Hutchison Vale FC

                                                                                                                                                                                            Semi-Finals                                                                February 17th / 18th

 1                     Bathgate Thistle  CFC                    v                          1                                                                                                                    

  2                    4                                                 v                          3                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Final                                                      May 25th