Colin Campbell Sports U15 Results and Fixtures

 

7 January 2018      Score Referee
         

       
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

 

9/10  December      Score Referee
Scottish Cup - 5th Round        
Tynecastle FC v Broxburn Diamonds  6 - 0  
         
County Cup        
Bathgate Dynamo v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  P - P  16 K Kyle
Kirkfield Red v East Calder  P - P  33 M Brodigan
Murieston United Blue v Craigshill Reds  P - P  13 K Boyd
         
A League        
Bathgate Thistle v Broxburn United  P - P  36 S Smith
         
B League        
Gartcairn Football Acad v No Game    
Blackburn v Shotts YMCA  0 - 1  23 G Hunter
Polbeth United v Armadale CFC Red  P - P  2 N Brown
Broxburn Colts v Mid Calder Colts  P - P  29 M Lennon

  

3 December      Score Referee
A League        
Broxburn United v Murieston United Blue  1 - 3  32 A Gray
Bathgate Thistle  v Broxburn Diamonds  1 - 1  23 G Hunter
Bathgate Dynamo  v Kirkfield United Red  P - P  13 K Boyd
         
B League        
Broxburn Colts v East Calder CFC  7 - 2  24 F Gray
Gartcairn Football Academy v Armadale CFC Red  2 - 4  33 M Brodigan
Shotts YMCA v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  3 - 3  4 S Cowan
Craighsill Reds v Blackburn United  3 - 2  34 P Baxter
Mid Calder Colts v Polbeth United  10 - 0  30 D McNee

  

19 November
     Score Referee
Scottish Cup        
Hutchison Vale FC v Broxburn Diamonds  1 - 2  
         
SE Region Cup    
Edinburgh City Black v Bathgate Dynamo  8 - 1  
         
A League        
Kirkfield Red v Murieston United Blue  P - P  1 K Burnett
Broxburn United v Bathgate Thistle  4 - 3  9 G McBain
         
B League     Score Referee
Polbeth United v Armadale CFC Red  P - P  5 P Middlemass
Broxburn Colts v Mid Calder Colts  P - P  2 N Brown
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Craigshill Reds  3 - 2  17 G Wilson
East Calder CFC v Gartcairn Football Academy  4 - 7  38 I Smith
Shotts YMCA v Free week    
Blackburn United   No Game    

 

12 November
       
County Cup
   
      Score Referee
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Broxburn Colts  3 - 2  24 G Gray
Bathgate Dynamo v Mid Calder Colts  8 - 0  32 A Gray
Shotts YMCA v Kirkfield Red  1 - 6  1 K Burnett
Polbeth United v East Calder  2 - 6  16 K Kyle
Murieston United Blue v Broxburn United  5 - 0  4 S Cowan
Broxburm Diamonds v Armadale CFC Reds  8 - 1  34 P Baxter
Bathgate Thistle v Blackburn United  8 - 0  18 P Vincenti
Craigshill Reds v Gartcairn Football Academy  4 - 2  5 P Middlemass

 

3/4 November
       
SE Region Cup
   
      Score Referee
Edinburgh City Whites v Bathgate Dynamo  2- 4  
Longniddry Villa v Broxburn United  7 - 2  
Broxburn Diamonds v Leith Athletic FC    3  G Heeps
         
A League     Score Referee
Bathgate Thistle v Kirkfield United Red  1 - 3  18 P Vincenti
         
No Game        
Murieston United Blue        
         
B League     Score Referee
Shotts YMCA v Broxburn Colts  3 - 4  39  S Gillhouley
Craigsthill Reds v Polbeth United  10 - 0  38 I Smith
Mid Calder Colts v East Calder CFC  10 - 2  40 G Gray
Gartcairn Football Academy v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 - 4  2 N Brown
Armadale CFC Red v Blackburn United  0 - 0  46 R King
         

  

28 October        
Inspiresport Scottish Youth FA Cup    
      Score Referee
Broxburn Atheletic Colts v Bonnyton Thistle FC  3 - 5  29 M Lennon
Gairdoch United FC v Broxburn Athletic Colts Diamonds  0 - 4  
Murieston United Blue v Pitfour FC   19 K Linejs
         
A League     Score Referee
Kirkfield United Red v Bathgate Dynamo  7 - 1  33 M Brodigan
         
No Game        
Bathgate Thistle        
         
B League     Score Referee
Armadale CFC Red Craigshill Utd Red  6 - 2  4 S Cowan
East Calder CFC Shotts YMCA  2 - 10  23 G Hunter
Polbeth United Gartcairn FA  0 - 4  13 K Boyd
Mid Calder Colts Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 - 2  16 K Kyle
Broxburn Colts Blackburn Utd  4 - 5  

 

         
Sunday 22 October Score Referee
 A League        
 Bathgate Thistle v Murieston United Blue  2 - 2  32 A GRAY
 Kirkfield United Red v Bathgate Dynamo  P - P  
 Broxburn Diamonds   No Game    
 Broxburn United   Free week    
         
 B League        
 East Calder CFC v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 - 7  38 I SMITH
 Mid Calder Colts v Craigshill Reds  4 - 3  5 P MIDDLEMASS
 Armadale Red v Blackburn United  P - P  
 Polbeth   No Game    
 Gartcairn/Broxburn Colts/Shotts   Free week    
         
         
Sunday 15 October Score Referee
 A League        
 Kirkfield United v Broxburn Diamonds  P - P  
 Murieston United Blue   No Game    
 Bathgate Dynamo   Free Week    
 Broxburn United   Free Week    
 Bathgate Thistle   Free Week    
         
 B League        
 Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Shotts YMCA  P - P  3 G Heeps
 Armadale CFC Red v Polbeth United  5 - 0  38 I Smith
 Craigshill Reds   No Game    
 Mid Calder/Gartcairn/Blackburn   Free Week    
 Broxburn Colts/East Calder   Free Week    
         

 

 

 

 

         
Saturday 7/Sunday 8 October     Score Referee
SERYFA Cup 2nd Round
Craigshill Reds v Broxburn Diamonds  0 - 9  40 G Gray
Bathgate Dynamo v Edinburgh South CFC Blues  10 - 2  7 M Harte
Currie Star FC v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  5 - 2
Murieston United Blue v Leith Athletic FC  0 - 4  25 K Linejs
Armadale CFC Red v Broxburn United  1 - 3  16 K Kyle
Newtongrange Star YDA v Kirkfield United Red  1 - 0
Spartans FC Youth v Shotts YMCA  1 - 0
Bathgate Thisle No Game
B League
East Calder CFC v Mid Calder Colts  3 - 6  5 P Middlemass
Polbeth United v Broxburn Colts  0 - 8  9 G McBain
Blackburn United v Gartcairn Football Academy  9 - 0  47 F Gray
Saturday 30 Sept/Sunday 1 Oct     Score Referee
Scottish Cup - 2nd Round
Edinburgh South FC Blues v Broxburn United  1 - 6
Tynecastle FC v Kirkfield United Red  8 - 0
Murieston United Blue v Cavalry Park  10 - 1  18 P Vincenti
Gala Fairydean Robers JFC v Bathgate Thistle  3 - 2
Broxburn Diamonds v St Bernards BC Midlothian  3 - 1  34 P Baxter
Bathgate Dynamo No Game
B League
Mid Calder Colts v Gartcairn Football Academy  6 - 3  38 I Smith
East Calder CFC v Polbeth United  5 - 1  16 K Kyle
Shotts YMCA v Craigshill Reds  2 - 3  7 M Harte
Broxburn Colts v Armadale CFC Red  4 - 10  32 A Gray
Blackburn United v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 - 1  22 P Taylor

 

         
Sunday 24 September
Score
Referee
A League
Murieston United Blue
v
Bathgate Dynamo
 1 - 2
18  P Vincenti 
Broxburn Diamonds
v
Kirkfield United Red
 2 - 1
 2  N Brown
Bathgate Thistle CFC
v
Broxburn United
 2 - 2
 39 S Gillhouley
B League
Linlithgow Rose Maroon
v
Armadale CFC Red
 0 - 4
 F Gray
Blackburn United
v
Broxburn Colts  7 - 3
 23  G Hunter
East Calder CFC
v
Craigshill Reds
 1 - 3
 11  J Queen
Polbeth United
v
Mid Calder Colts
 1 - 3
 37  A Webster
Shotts YMCA
No Game

  

         
Sunday 17 September     Score Referee
Regional Cup
Kirkfield United Red v Portobello CFA  39 S Gillhouley
A League
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Bathgate Dynamo  4 - 3
 23 G Hunter
Broxburn Diamonds v Broxburn United  2 - 1
 40 G Gray
B League
East Calder CFC v Broxburn Colts  8 - 7
9 G McBain
Armadale CFC Red v Gartcairn Football Academy  8 - 1
21 J Crocker
Craigshill Reds v Mid Calder Colts  3 - 3
25 K Linejs
Polbeth United
No Game

 

         
Saturday 9/Sunday 10 September Score Referee
Scottish Cup        
Edinburgh South CFC v Broxburn Diamonds  0 - 4  
Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras v Bathgate Thistle CFC  0 - 1  
Bathgate Dynamo v Leith Athletic Colts                 5 -5 aet 5-3 pens  4 S Cowan
         
A League        
Murieston United Blue  v Broxburn United  3 - 1  38 I Smith
Kirkfield United Red  v Blackburn United  9 - 1  39 S Gillhouley
         
B League        
Gartcairn Football Academy v Craigshill Reds  4 - 5  7 M Harte
Broxburn Colts v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 - 3  16 K Kyle
Mid Calder Colts v Armadale CFC Red  0 - 1  35 J Russell
Shotts YMCA v Polbeth United  5 - 1  40 G Gray

 

Fixtures     Score Referee
Saturday 2/Sunday 3 September        
SERYFA Regional Cup Rnd 1        
34 P Baxter
Polbeth United V Armadale CFC Red  0 - 10
Craigshill Thistle Reds V Musselburgh Young Stars Blue  2 - 1 23 G Hunter
Kirkfield United Red V Portobello CFA   A - A  9 G McBain
Hutchison Vale FC  V Murieston United Blue  1-1 2 -4 AET  
Broxburn United V Blackburn United  5 - 0  13 K Boyd
Musselburgh Windsor FC V Gartcairn FA  1 - 0  
St Bernard's BC Midlothian V Broxburn Colts   9 - 1  
Leith Athletic FC V Bathgate Thistle CFC   10 - 0  
         

 Sunday 3 September

      Score Referee
A League        
Bathgate Dynamo V  Broxburn Diamonds  1 - 5  25 K Linejs
         
B League                  
                     
Linlithgow Rose Maroon                    
V  East Calder CFC                                    
 8 - 0
 42 K Charles
Shotts YMCA
V  Mid Calder Colts
 5 - 1
 45 J Cringles

  Tuesday 29 August

A League     Score 
 Referee
Broxburn United                             
V Kirkfield Utd Red                                   
    0 - 5    
 9  GMcBain
         
B League        
Polbeth United V  Craigshill Reds    1 - 4 5 P Middlemas
Mid Calder Colts V  Broxburn Colts    3 - 4 21 J Crocker

 

Scottish Cup         
Preliminary Round/1st Round        
Saturday 26/Sunday 27 August        
Score Referee
Bathgate Thistle
 v Broxburn Athletic Colts  10 - 0
 10  A Pettigrew
Broxburn Athletic Colts Diamond
v Beechwood FC
 5 - 0
 18  P Vincenti
         
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroon
v Musselburgh Young Stars
 0 - 3
  22 P Taylor
*Edinburgh South CFC v Broxburn Athletic Colts Diamonds    
Musselburgh Windsor Blues v Linlithgow Rose CFC  1 - 0  
Craigroyston BC v Blackburn United CYFC  5 - 4  
Mid Calder Colts v Bonnyrigg Rose  4 - 9  20  G Clarkson
Kirkfield United v Shotts YMCA  2 - 1  40  G Gray
Murieston United Blue v Armadale CFC Falcons  8 - 1  38  I Smith
Cavalry Park v Gartcairn Football Academy    
Broxburn Athletic Colts United   v Polbeth United  8 - 1  13  K Boyd
*Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras v Bathgate Thistle CFC    
Currie Star v East Calder CFC  7 - 0  
*Bathgate Dynamo v Leith Athletic Colts/Kirkliston South Queensferry    
Craigshill Thistle Reds v Gala Fairydean Rovers  0 - 8  2  N Brown
* Games will be played 9/10 Sept        

  Tuesday 22 August

Score Referee
A League    
Broxburn Diamonds V Murieston United Blue  1 - 0
 14  S Rae
Broxburn United V Bathgate Dynamo  2 - 3
 32  A Gray
Kirkfield United Red V Bathgate Thistle CFC  2 - 0
39  S Gillhouley
Blackburn United V No game    

  

Score Referee
B League    
Polbeth United V Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 - 1
 40  G Gray
Gartcairn Football Academy V Shotts YMCA  0 - 6
 10  A Pettigrew
Armadale CFC Red V East Calder CFC  10 - 1
 30  D McNee
Craigshill Reds V Broxburn Colts  4 - 3  13  K Boyd
Mid Calder Colts   No Game    

Sunday 20 August

Fixtures Score Referee
A League    
Murieston United Blue V Kirkfield United Red  3 - 2
 38  I Smith
Blackburn United V Broxburn Diamonds  0 - 10
 20  G Clarkson
Broxburn United V Bathgate Thistle CFC  1 - 3
 16  K Kyle

 

Fixtures Score Referee
B League    
Craigshill Reds V Armadale CFC Red  1 - 6
 13  K Boyd
Shotts YMCA V East Calder CFC  10 - 1
 39  S Gillhouley
Gartcairn Football Academy V Polbeth United  5 - 3
 3  G Heeps
Mid Calder Colts V No Game  
Broxburn Colts   No Game