Colin Campbell Sports U15 Results and Fixtures

 

 

6 May 2018     Score Referee
A League        
Murieston United Blue v Kirkfield United Red    
Bathgate Thistle v Broxburn Diamonds    
Bathgate Dynamo   Free week    
Broxburn United   No game    
         
B League        
         
         
         
Presidents Cup        
Blackburn United v East Calder CFC    
Gartcairn FA v Polbeth United    
         
Armadale Reds   Free week    
         

 

3 May 2018     Score Referee
A League        
Kirkfield United Red v Broxburn Diamonds    16 K Kyle
Murieston United Blue v Bathgate Dynamo    22 P Taylor
         
         
1 May 2018        
A League        
Bathgate Thistle v Murieston United Blue    18 P Vincenti
Broxburn Diamonds v Bathgate Dynamo    30 D McNee
Broxburn United v Kirkfield United Red    11 J Queen
         
B League        
Shotts YMCA v Blackburn United    48 R Gordon
         
         
29 April 2018      Score Referee
A League        
Murieston United Blue v Broxburn Diamonds    35 J Russell 
Bathgate Dynamo v Bathgate Thistle    4 S Cowan
Kirkfield United Red v Broxburn United   1 K Burnett
         
B League        
Broxburn Colts v Craigshill Reds    5 P Middlemass
Blackburn United v Armadale CFC Red    47 N  McGuiness 
Gartcairn F A v East Calder CFC    32 A Gray
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Polbeth United  1 - 0  17 G Wilson
Mid Calder Colts v Shotts YMCA    2 N Brown

26 April 2018     Score Referee
A League        
Kirkfield United Red v Broxburn Diamonds    33 M Brodigan
Broxburn United v Bathgate Dynamo    G Clarkson
         
B League        
Blackburn United  v East Calder CFC   13 K Boyd
         
         
         
24 April 2018        
Bob Lambie Cup        
Broxburn United v Broxburn Diamonds  0 - 3  3 G Heeps
         
Bob Malcolm Cup        
Mid Calder Colts v Blackburn United  2 - 2
 2 - 4 AP
 38 I Smith
Armadale Red v Shotts YMCA  3 - 1  5 P middlemass
East Calder CFC v Gartcairn FA  1 - 9  30 D McNee
         
A League        
Murieston United Blue  v Bathgate Thistle  0 - 5  14 A Pettegrew
Bathgate Dynamo v Kirkfield United Red  4 - 7  7 M Harte
         
B League        
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Broxburn Colts  2 - 0  18 M Lennon

 

22 April 2018      Score Referee
Bob Lambie Cup        
Kirkfield United Red v Broxburn Diamonds  2 - 4  30 D McNee
         
Bob Malcolm Cup        
Gartcairn FA v Craigshill Reds  3 - 1  16 K Kyle
Polbeth United v Broxburn Colts  0 - 1  
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Shotts YMCA  1 - 1
 5 -2 AP
 32 A Gray
Blackburn United v Mid Calder Colts  2 - 1  38 I Smith
         
A League        
Bathgate Dynamo v Murieston United Blue  5 - 2  5 P Middlemass
Bathgate Thistle   No game    
Broxburn United   No game    
         
B League        
East Calder CFC v Armadale CFC Red  0 - 10  2 N Brown

 

19 April 2018      Score Referee
Bob Lambie Cup        
Broxburn United v Kirkfield United Red  0 - 0
 4- 2 AP
 24 F Gray
         
Bob Malcolm Cup        
East Calder CFC v Polbeth United  1 - 0  5  P Middlemass
Craigshill Reds v Broxburn Colts  0 - 2  13 K Boyd
Shotts YMCA v Blackburn United  4 - 0  33 M Brodigan

 

17 April 2018      Score Referee
Bob Lambie Cup        
Bathgate Thistle v Bathgate Dynamo  3 - 1 11 J Queen
Broxburn Diamonds v Kirkfield United Red  1 - 1
3 -2 AP
13 K Boyd
         
Bob Malcolm Cup        
Mid Calder Colts v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  3 - 5  2 N Brown
Blackburn United v Armadale Reds  0 - 10  47 N McGuinness
Broxburn Colts v Polbeth United  1 - 0  32 A Gray
Craigshill Reds v East Calder CFC  6 - 2  5 P Middlemass
         
A League        
Broxburn United v Murieston United Blue  0 - 4  29 M Lennon
         
B League        
Shotts YMCA v Gartcairn FA  p - p  

  

15 April 2018      Score Referee
Bob Lambie Cup        
Broxburn Diamonds v Broxburn United  5 - 0  14 S Rae
Murieston United Blue v Bathgate Thistle  2 - 3  12 G Hunter
         
Bob Malcolm Cup        
Polbeth United v East Calder Colts  0 - 1  35 J Ruseell
Craigshill Reds v Gartcairn FA  2 - 1  18 P Vincenti
Shotts YMCA v Armadale Reds  0 - 10  39 S Gillhouley
Blackburn United v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 - 0  48 R Gordon
         
A League        
Kirkfield United Red   Free week    
Bathgate Dynamo   No game    
         
B League        
Broxburn Colts v Mid Calder Colts  10 - 0  32 A Gray

 

8 April 2018      Score Referee
Bob Lambie Cup        
Kirkfield United Red v Broxburn United  p - p  7 M Harte
Bathgate Dynamo v Murieston United Blue  2 - 1  34 P Baxter
         
Bob Malcolm Cup        
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Armadale Red  1 - 5  22 P Taylor
Gartcairn FA v Broxburn Colts  3 - 1  39 S Gillhouley
         
A League        
Broxburn Diamonds v Bathgate Thistle  2 - 6  23 G Hunter
         
B League        
Blackburn United v Craigshill Reds  p - p  21 J Crocker
East Calder CFC   Free week    
Shotts YMCA   Free week    
Polbeth United   No game    
Mid Calder Colts   No game    

 

25 March 2018      Score Referee
County Cup Semi Finals        
Kirkfield United Red v Murieston United Blue  3 - 1  39 S Gillhouley
Bathgate Dynamo v Broxburn Diamonds  1 - 3  13 K Boyd
         
Bob Malcolm Cup        
Blackburn United v Shotts YMCA  0 - 0
4-1 APens
 18 P Vincenti
Armadale Reds v Mid Calder Colts  4 - 0  14 S Rae
Broxburn Colts v Gartcairn FA  3 - 6  48 R Gordon
         
A League        
Bathgate Thistle v Broxburn United  2 - 0  21 J Crocker
         
B League        
Craigshill Reds v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  0 - 1  38 I Smith
Polbeth United   No Game    
East Calder CFC   No Game    

 

18 March 2018      Score Referee
County Cup Semi Finals        
Kirkfield United Red v Murieston United Blue  p - p  45 J Cringles
         
Bob Lambie Cup        
Bathgate Thistle v Bathgate Dynamo  p - p  17 G Wilson
         
Bob Malcolm Cup        
Blackburn United v Shotts YMCA  p - p  23 G Hunter
Armadale Reds v Mid Calder Colts  p - p  29 M Lennon
East Calder Colts v Broxburn Colts  0 - 1  18 P Vincenti
Gartcairn FA v Craigshill Reds  p - p  16 K Kyle
         
A League        
Broxburn Diamonds   No Game    
Broxburn United   No Game    
         
B League        
Polbeth United v Free week    
Linlithgow Rose Maroon   No Game    

 

11 March 2018      Score Referee
County Cup Semi Finals        
Kirkfield United Red v Murieston United Blue  p - p  39 S Gillhouley
         
Bob Malcolm Cup        
Blackburn United v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  p - p  17 G Wilson
Mid Calder Colts v Shotts YMCA  p - p   18 P Vincenti
Craigshill Reds v Broxburn Colts  p - p  2 N Brown
Gartcairn FA v East Calder Colts  10 - 1  3 G Heep
         
A League        
Broxburn Diamonds v Bathgate Dynamo  4 - 2 23  G Hunter
Bathgate Thistle   No Game    
Broxburn United   Free Week    
         
B League        
Polbeth United v Armadale Red  p - p  5 P Middlemass
         

 

4 March 2018      Score Referee
Bob Lambie Cup        
Broxburn Diamonds v Kirkfield United Red  p - p  47 N McGuinness
Murieston United Blue v Bathgate Thistle  p - p  45 J Cringles
         
Bob Malcolm Cup        
Gartcairn FA v East Calder Colts  p - p  2 N Brown
Broxburn Colts v Polbeth United  p - p  17 G Wilson
Shotts YMCA v Mid Calder Colts  p- p  33 M Brodigan
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Armadale Red  p - p  3 G Heeps
         
A League        
Bathgate Dynamo v Broxburn United  p - p  22 P Taylor
         
B League        
Blackburn United v Craigshill Reds  p - p  10 A Pettigrew
         

 

25 February 2018      Score Referee
Bob Lambie Cup        
Murieston United v Bathgate Dynamo

 1- 1
 3 -4 APen

 30 D McNee
Broxburn United v Broxburn Diamonds  p - p  48 R Gordon
         
Bob Malcolm Cup        
Mid Calder Colts v Blackburn United  p - p  45 J Cringles
Shotts YMCA v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 - 0  33 M Brodigan
Craigshill Reds v Broxburn Colts  p - p  34 P Baxter
         
A League        
Bathgate Thistle v Kirkfield United Red    23 G Hunter
         
B League        
Polbeth United v Armadale Red  p - p  21 J Crocker
East Calder CFC   Free Week    
Gartcairn FA   No Game    

 

18 February 2018      Score Referee
Bob Lambie Cup        
Bathgate Dynamo v Bathgate Thistle  2 - 3  35 J Russell
Broxburn Diamonds v Kirkfield United Red  p - p  48 R Gordon
         
Bob Malcolm Cup        
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Mid Calder Colts  5 - 1  22 P Taylor
Armadale Red v Blackburn United  6 - 0  32 A Gray
East Calder CFC v Craigshill Reds  1 - 7  2 N Brown
Gartcairn FA v Polbeth United  4 - 0  33 M Brodigan
         
A League        
Murieston United Blue v Broxburn United  2 - 1  40 G Gray
         
B League        
Broxburn Colts v Shotts YMAC  3 - 2  13 K Boyd

 

11 February 2018      Score Referee
Bob Lambie Cup        
Bathgate Thistle v Murieston United Blue  2 - 0  23 G Hunte
Kirkfield United Red v Broxburn United  p - p  23 M Brodigan
         
Bob Malcolm Cup        
Mid Calder Colts v Armadale Reds  1 - 10  18 P Vincenti
Blackburn v Shotts YMCA  p - p  5 P Middlemass
Broxburn Colts v East Calder CFC  10 - 1  32 A Gray
Polbeth United v Craigshill Reds  p - p  2 N Brown
         
A League        
Broxburn Diamonds v Bathgate Dynamo  p - p  10 A Pettigrew
         
B League        
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Gartcairn FA  4 - 2  14 S Rae

 

4 February 2018      Score Referee
County Cup        
Broxburn Diamonds v Bathgate Thistle  4 - 0 4 S Cowan
         
A League        
Kirkfield United Red v Murieston United Blue  4 - 1 1 K Burnett
Bathgate Dynamo v Broxburn United  1 - 1 32 A Gray
         
B League        
Gartcairn Football Acad v Mid Calder Colts  2 - 2 7 M Harte
Polbeth United v East Calder CFC  p - p 38 I Smith
Craigshill Reds v Shotts YMCA  p - p 34 P Baxter
Armadale Red v Broxburn Colts  1 - 1 23 G Hunter
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Blackburn  2 - 2 48 R Gordon

 

 

28 January 2018      Score Referee
County Cup        
Bathgate Dynamo v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  4 - 1  17 G Wilson
Kirkfield Red v East Calder  10 - 0  39 S Gillhousley
Murieston United Blue v Craigshill Reds  4 - 0  5 P Middlemass
         
A League        
Broxburn United  v Broxburn Diamonds  3 - 2  32 A Gray
Bathgate Thistle   Free Week    
         
B League        
Broxburn Colts v Polbeth United  10 - 0  23 G Hunter
Shotts YMCA v Armadale CFC Red  1 - 5  45 J Cringles
Gartcairn Football Acad v Blackburn United  3 - 2  22 P Taylor
Mid Calder Colts   No Game    

 

 

21 January 2018      Score Referee
County Cup        
Broxburn Diamonds v Bathgate Thistle  P - P  23 G Hunter
Bathgate Dynamo v Linlithgow Rose Maroon    21 J Crocker
Kirkfield Red v East Calder  P - P  40 G Gray
Murieston United Blue v Craigshill Reds  P - P  9 G McBain
         
A League        
Broxburn United   No Game    
         
B League        
Broxburn Colts v Polbeth United  P - P  13 K Boyd
Shotts YMCA v Armadale CFC Red  P - P  4 S Cowan
Gartcairn Football Acad v Blakcburn United  P - P  16 K Kyle
Mid Calder Colts   No Game    

 

14 January 2018      Score Referee
A League        
Bathgate Dynamo
v Murieston United Blue  2 - 3  3  G Heeps
Broxburn Diamonds v Broxburn United  6 - 1  16 K Kyle
Kirkfield United Red v Bathgate Thistle  P - P  7  M Harte
         
B League        
Mid Calder Colts v Shotts YMCA  P - P  5  P Middlemass
Armadale CFC Red v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  4 - 0  14 S Rae
Gartcairn Football Acad v Broxburn Colts  2 - 7  22 P Taylor
Craigshill Reds v East Calder CFC  5 - 2  38 I Smith
Polbeth United v Blackburn United  0 - 9  24 F Gray
         

 

9/10  December      Score Referee
Scottish Cup - 5th Round        
Tynecastle FC v Broxburn Diamonds  6 - 0  
         
County Cup        
Bathgate Dynamo v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  P - P  16 K Kyle
Kirkfield Red v East Calder  P - P  33 M Brodigan
Murieston United Blue v Craigshill Reds  P - P  13 K Boyd
         
A League        
Bathgate Thistle v Broxburn United  P - P  36 S Smith
         
B League        
Gartcairn Football Acad v No Game    
Blackburn v Shotts YMCA  0 - 1  23 G Hunter
Polbeth United v Armadale CFC Red  P - P  2 N Brown
Broxburn Colts v Mid Calder Colts  P - P  29 M Lennon

  

3 December      Score Referee
A League        
Broxburn United v Murieston United Blue  1 - 3  32 A Gray
Bathgate Thistle  v Broxburn Diamonds  1 - 1  23 G Hunter
Bathgate Dynamo  v Kirkfield United Red  P - P  13 K Boyd
         
B League        
Broxburn Colts v East Calder CFC  7 - 2  24 F Gray
Gartcairn Football Academy v Armadale CFC Red  2 - 4  33 M Brodigan
Shotts YMCA v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  3 - 3  4 S Cowan
Craighsill Reds v Blackburn United  3 - 2  34 P Baxter
Mid Calder Colts v Polbeth United  10 - 0  30 D McNee

  

19 November
     Score Referee
Scottish Cup        
Hutchison Vale FC v Broxburn Diamonds  1 - 2  
         
SE Region Cup    
Edinburgh City Black v Bathgate Dynamo  8 - 1  
         
A League        
Kirkfield Red v Murieston United Blue  P - P  1 K Burnett
Broxburn United v Bathgate Thistle  4 - 3  9 G McBain
         
B League     Score Referee
Polbeth United v Armadale CFC Red  P - P  5 P Middlemass
Broxburn Colts v Mid Calder Colts  P - P  2 N Brown
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Craigshill Reds  3 - 2  17 G Wilson
East Calder CFC v Gartcairn Football Academy  4 - 7  38 I Smith
Shotts YMCA v Free week    
Blackburn United   No Game    

 

12 November
       
County Cup
   
      Score Referee
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Broxburn Colts  3 - 2  24 G Gray
Bathgate Dynamo v Mid Calder Colts  8 - 0  32 A Gray
Shotts YMCA v Kirkfield Red  1 - 6  1 K Burnett
Polbeth United v East Calder  2 - 6  16 K Kyle
Murieston United Blue v Broxburn United  5 - 0  4 S Cowan
Broxburm Diamonds v Armadale CFC Reds  8 - 1  34 P Baxter
Bathgate Thistle v Blackburn United  8 - 0  18 P Vincenti
Craigshill Reds v Gartcairn Football Academy  4 - 2  5 P Middlemass

 

3/4 November
       
SE Region Cup
   
      Score Referee
Edinburgh City Whites v Bathgate Dynamo  2- 4  
Longniddry Villa v Broxburn United  7 - 2  
Broxburn Diamonds v Leith Athletic FC    3  G Heeps
         
A League     Score Referee
Bathgate Thistle v Kirkfield United Red  1 - 3  18 P Vincenti
         
No Game        
Murieston United Blue        
         
B League     Score Referee
Shotts YMCA v Broxburn Colts  3 - 4  39  S Gillhouley
Craigsthill Reds v Polbeth United  10 - 0  38 I Smith
Mid Calder Colts v East Calder CFC  10 - 2  40 G Gray
Gartcairn Football Academy v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 - 4  2 N Brown
Armadale CFC Red v Blackburn United  0 - 0  46 R King
         

  

28 October        
Inspiresport Scottish Youth FA Cup    
      Score Referee
Broxburn Atheletic Colts v Bonnyton Thistle FC  3 - 5  29 M Lennon
Gairdoch United FC v Broxburn Athletic Colts Diamonds  0 - 4  
Murieston United Blue v Pitfour FC   19 K Linejs
         
A League     Score Referee
Kirkfield United Red v Bathgate Dynamo  7 - 1  33 M Brodigan
         
No Game        
Bathgate Thistle        
         
B League     Score Referee
Armadale CFC Red Craigshill Utd Red  6 - 2  4 S Cowan
East Calder CFC Shotts YMCA  2 - 10  23 G Hunter
Polbeth United Gartcairn FA  0 - 4  13 K Boyd
Mid Calder Colts Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 - 2  16 K Kyle
Broxburn Colts Blackburn Utd  4 - 5  

 

         
Sunday 22 October Score Referee
 A League        
 Bathgate Thistle v Murieston United Blue  2 - 2  32 A GRAY
 Kirkfield United Red v Bathgate Dynamo  P - P  
 Broxburn Diamonds   No Game    
 Broxburn United   Free week    
         
 B League        
 East Calder CFC v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 - 7  38 I SMITH
 Mid Calder Colts v Craigshill Reds  4 - 3  5 P MIDDLEMASS
 Armadale Red v Blackburn United  P - P  
 Polbeth   No Game    
 Gartcairn/Broxburn Colts/Shotts   Free week    
         
         
Sunday 15 October Score Referee
 A League        
 Kirkfield United v Broxburn Diamonds  P - P  
 Murieston United Blue   No Game    
 Bathgate Dynamo   Free Week    
 Broxburn United   Free Week    
 Bathgate Thistle   Free Week    
         
 B League        
 Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Shotts YMCA  P - P  3 G Heeps
 Armadale CFC Red v Polbeth United  5 - 0  38 I Smith
 Craigshill Reds   No Game    
 Mid Calder/Gartcairn/Blackburn   Free Week    
 Broxburn Colts/East Calder   Free Week    
         

 

 

 

 

         
Saturday 7/Sunday 8 October     Score Referee
SERYFA Cup 2nd Round
Craigshill Reds v Broxburn Diamonds  0 - 9  40 G Gray
Bathgate Dynamo v Edinburgh South CFC Blues  10 - 2  7 M Harte
Currie Star FC v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  5 - 2
Murieston United Blue v Leith Athletic FC  0 - 4  25 K Linejs
Armadale CFC Red v Broxburn United  1 - 3  16 K Kyle
Newtongrange Star YDA v Kirkfield United Red  1 - 0
Spartans FC Youth v Shotts YMCA  1 - 0
Bathgate Thisle No Game
B League
East Calder CFC v Mid Calder Colts  3 - 6  5 P Middlemass
Polbeth United v Broxburn Colts  0 - 8  9 G McBain
Blackburn United v Gartcairn Football Academy  9 - 0  47 F Gray
Saturday 30 Sept/Sunday 1 Oct     Score Referee
Scottish Cup - 2nd Round
Edinburgh South FC Blues v Broxburn United  1 - 6
Tynecastle FC v Kirkfield United Red  8 - 0
Murieston United Blue v Cavalry Park  10 - 1  18 P Vincenti
Gala Fairydean Robers JFC v Bathgate Thistle  3 - 2
Broxburn Diamonds v St Bernards BC Midlothian  3 - 1  34 P Baxter
Bathgate Dynamo No Game
B League
Mid Calder Colts v Gartcairn Football Academy  6 - 3  38 I Smith
East Calder CFC v Polbeth United  5 - 1  16 K Kyle
Shotts YMCA v Craigshill Reds  2 - 3  7 M Harte
Broxburn Colts v Armadale CFC Red  4 - 10  32 A Gray
Blackburn United v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 - 1  22 P Taylor

 

         
Sunday 24 September
Score
Referee
A League
Murieston United Blue
v
Bathgate Dynamo
 1 - 2
18  P Vincenti 
Broxburn Diamonds
v
Kirkfield United Red
 2 - 1
 2  N Brown
Bathgate Thistle CFC
v
Broxburn United
 2 - 2
 39 S Gillhouley
B League
Linlithgow Rose Maroon
v
Armadale CFC Red
 0 - 4
 F Gray
Blackburn United
v
Broxburn Colts  7 - 3
 23  G Hunter
East Calder CFC
v
Craigshill Reds
 1 - 3
 11  J Queen
Polbeth United
v
Mid Calder Colts
 1 - 3
 37  A Webster
Shotts YMCA
No Game

  

         
Sunday 17 September     Score Referee
Regional Cup
Kirkfield United Red v Portobello CFA  39 S Gillhouley
A League
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Bathgate Dynamo  4 - 3
 23 G Hunter
Broxburn Diamonds v Broxburn United  2 - 1
 40 G Gray
B League
East Calder CFC v Broxburn Colts  8 - 7
9 G McBain
Armadale CFC Red v Gartcairn Football Academy  8 - 1
21 J Crocker
Craigshill Reds v Mid Calder Colts  3 - 3
25 K Linejs
Polbeth United
No Game

 

         
Saturday 9/Sunday 10 September Score Referee
Scottish Cup        
Edinburgh South CFC v Broxburn Diamonds  0 - 4  
Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras v Bathgate Thistle CFC  0 - 1  
Bathgate Dynamo v Leith Athletic Colts                 5 -5 aet 5-3 pens  4 S Cowan
         
A League        
Murieston United Blue  v Broxburn United  3 - 1  38 I Smith
Kirkfield United Red  v Blackburn United  9 - 1  39 S Gillhouley
         
B League        
Gartcairn Football Academy v Craigshill Reds  4 - 5  7 M Harte
Broxburn Colts v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 - 3  16 K Kyle
Mid Calder Colts v Armadale CFC Red  0 - 1  35 J Russell
Shotts YMCA v Polbeth United  5 - 1  40 G Gray

 

Fixtures     Score Referee
Saturday 2/Sunday 3 September        
SERYFA Regional Cup Rnd 1        
34 P Baxter
Polbeth United V Armadale CFC Red  0 - 10
Craigshill Thistle Reds V Musselburgh Young Stars Blue  2 - 1 23 G Hunter
Kirkfield United Red V Portobello CFA   A - A  9 G McBain
Hutchison Vale FC  V Murieston United Blue  1-1 2 -4 AET  
Broxburn United V Blackburn United  5 - 0  13 K Boyd
Musselburgh Windsor FC V Gartcairn FA  1 - 0  
St Bernard's BC Midlothian V Broxburn Colts   9 - 1  
Leith Athletic FC V Bathgate Thistle CFC   10 - 0  
         

 Sunday 3 September

      Score Referee
A League        
Bathgate Dynamo V  Broxburn Diamonds  1 - 5  25 K Linejs
         
B League                  
                     
Linlithgow Rose Maroon                    
V  East Calder CFC                                    
 8 - 0
 42 K Charles
Shotts YMCA
V  Mid Calder Colts
 5 - 1
 45 J Cringles

  Tuesday 29 August

A League     Score 
 Referee
Broxburn United                             
V Kirkfield Utd Red                                   
    0 - 5    
 9  GMcBain
         
B League        
Polbeth United V  Craigshill Reds    1 - 4 5 P Middlemas
Mid Calder Colts V  Broxburn Colts    3 - 4 21 J Crocker

 

Scottish Cup         
Preliminary Round/1st Round        
Saturday 26/Sunday 27 August        
Score Referee
Bathgate Thistle
 v Broxburn Athletic Colts  10 - 0
 10  A Pettigrew
Broxburn Athletic Colts Diamond
v Beechwood FC
 5 - 0
 18  P Vincenti
         
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroon
v Musselburgh Young Stars
 0 - 3
  22 P Taylor
*Edinburgh South CFC v Broxburn Athletic Colts Diamonds    
Musselburgh Windsor Blues v Linlithgow Rose CFC  1 - 0  
Craigroyston BC v Blackburn United CYFC  5 - 4  
Mid Calder Colts v Bonnyrigg Rose  4 - 9  20  G Clarkson
Kirkfield United v Shotts YMCA  2 - 1  40  G Gray
Murieston United Blue v Armadale CFC Falcons  8 - 1  38  I Smith
Cavalry Park v Gartcairn Football Academy    
Broxburn Athletic Colts United   v Polbeth United  8 - 1  13  K Boyd
*Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras v Bathgate Thistle CFC    
Currie Star v East Calder CFC  7 - 0  
*Bathgate Dynamo v Leith Athletic Colts/Kirkliston South Queensferry    
Craigshill Thistle Reds v Gala Fairydean Rovers  0 - 8  2  N Brown
* Games will be played 9/10 Sept        

  Tuesday 22 August

Score Referee
A League    
Broxburn Diamonds V Murieston United Blue  1 - 0
 14  S Rae
Broxburn United V Bathgate Dynamo  2 - 3
 32  A Gray
Kirkfield United Red V Bathgate Thistle CFC  2 - 0
39  S Gillhouley
Blackburn United V No game    

  

Score Referee
B League    
Polbeth United V Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 - 1
 40  G Gray
Gartcairn Football Academy V Shotts YMCA  0 - 6
 10  A Pettigrew
Armadale CFC Red V East Calder CFC  10 - 1
 30  D McNee
Craigshill Reds V Broxburn Colts  4 - 3  13  K Boyd
Mid Calder Colts   No Game    

Sunday 20 August

Fixtures Score Referee
A League    
Murieston United Blue V Kirkfield United Red  3 - 2
 38  I Smith
Blackburn United V Broxburn Diamonds  0 - 10
 20  G Clarkson
Broxburn United V Bathgate Thistle CFC  1 - 3
 16  K Kyle

 

Fixtures Score Referee
B League    
Craigshill Reds V Armadale CFC Red  1 - 6
 13  K Boyd
Shotts YMCA V East Calder CFC  10 - 1
 39  S Gillhouley
Gartcairn Football Academy V Polbeth United  5 - 3
 3  G Heeps
Mid Calder Colts V No Game  
Broxburn Colts   No Game