Colin Campbell Sports U14's Fixtures And Results

 

Scottish Cup - 3/4 November            Score Referee
Bathgate Thistle CFC White v Giffnock North (P&J)    
Livingston FC Community v Braehead Football Club    
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroon v Sunnybank Elite Football Club    
Dundee West Football Club v Falkirk Football Foundation White    
Westdyke Comm Club Thistle v Armadale Blue    
Largs Colts v Broxburn Athletic Colts    
         
A League        
Kirkfield United v Bathgate Thistle CFC    
Broxburn Athletic Colts United v Linlithgow Rose CFC    
Mid Calder Colts   No Game    
         
B League        
Murieston United Blue v Bathgate Thistle Red    
Armadale Red v Blackburn United    
Shotts YMCA v Broxburn Ath Colts Badgers    
Polbeth United v Livingston FC Comm Lions    
Whitburn United v Symington Tinto    
Armadale Black v Kirkfield United Red    

 

Fixtures     Score Referee
Saturday 27 October        
A League               
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Livingston FC Community    
Kirkfield United v Linlithgow CFC Rose    
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Bathgate Thistle White    
Broxburn Athletic Colts United v Mid Calder Colts    
Armadale Blue   No Game    
         
B League        
Murieston United Blue v Polbeth United    
Shotts YMCA v Whitburn United    
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Blackburn United    
Armadale Black v Bathgate Thistle Red    
Kirkfield United Red v Armadale Red    
Falkirk Foundation White v Broxburn Ath Colts Badgers    
Symington Tinto v Livingston FC Comm Lions    
         

Fixtures     Score Referee
Saturday 20 October        
A League                 
Bathgate Thistle White v Livingston FC Community    M harte
Armadale Blue v Kirkfield United    K Kyle
Mid Calder Colts   No Game    
         
Broxburn Athletic Colts United   Free week    
Broxburn Athletic Colts   Free week    
Bathgate Thistle CFC   Free week    
Linlithgow Rose CFC   Free week    
         
B League        
Armadale Black v Symington Tinto    M Brodigan
Blackburn United v Livingston FC Comm Lions    G McBain
Whitburn United v Bathgate Thistle Red    A McDonald
Kirkfield United Red v Shotts YMCA    S Gilhouley
Polbeth United   No Game    
Free week: Linlithgow Rose Maroon        
Murieston United Blue, Armadale Red        
Broxburn Athletic Colts Badgers        
Falkirk Football Foundation        

Fixtures     Score Referee
Saturday 13 October        
A League                 
Linlithgow CFC Rose   No Game    
Armadale Blue   No Game    
         
Free week: Broxburn Athletic Colts   Livingston FC Community    
Broxburn Athletic Colts United   Bathgate CFC White    
Bathgate Thistle, Kirkfield United        
         
B League        
Whitburn United v Blackburn United  2 - 2  M Harte
Symington Tinto v Murieston United Blue  p - p  J Cringles
Falkirk Foundation v Shotts YMCA    I Smith
         
Free week: Armadale Black   Armadale Black, Armadale Red    
Livingston FC Comm Lions   Kirkfield United Red, Polbeth United    
Bathgate Thistle Red   Broxburn Athletic Colts Badgers    

 

Regional Cup     Score Referee
6/7 October                 
Loanhead Miners Youth FC v Bathgate Thistle White  3 - 4  
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Hutchison Vale FC  0 - 5  K Kyle
Kirkfield United Reds v Spartans FC Flyers  1 - 0  C Brodigan
Murieston United Blue v Kelso FC  1 - 5  J Queen
Livingston FC Community v Broxburn Athletic Colts  0 - 4  J McCabe
Spartans FC Locomotive v Mid Calder Colts  0 - 3  
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Blackburn United  10 - 0  P Taylor
         
A League        
Broxburn Colts United v Kirkfield United  1 - 8  D McNee
Armadale Blue   No Game    
         
B League        
Polbeth United v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  3 - 4  G McBain
Shotts YMCA v Armadale Black  2 - 4  M Brodigan
Bathgate Thistle Red v Falkirk Foundation  4 - 4  G Hunter
Armadale Red v Symington Tinto  4 - 0  M Harte
Broxburn Ath Colts Badgers v Livingston FC Comm Lions  0 - 8  N Brown
Whitburn United   No Game    

 

Scottish Cup - Round Two     Score Referee
29/30 September               
Loanhead Miners Youth FC v Armadale CFC Red  6 - 0  
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Lochend Football Academy  1 - 6  N McGuiness
Lasswade Thistle v Livingston FC Comm Lions    
Edinburgh City v Bathgate Thistle White  1 - 2  
Kirkfield United v Broxburn Athletic Colts  1 - 5  C Brodigan
Broxburn Athletic Colts United v Spartans FC Youth  0 - 9  
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Musselburgh Youngstars  9 - 1  G Hunter
Armadale CFC Blues v Preston Athletic YFC  9 - 1  G McBain
Symington Tinto v Edinburgh South FC    M Brodigan
Murieston United Blue v North Berwick FC  1 - 6  J Queen
Livingston FC Community v Currie Star FC    
Falkirk Football Foundation v Armadale CFC Black  9 - 1  N Brown
Bathgate Thistle Red v Musselburgh Windsor FC  0 - 10  K Boyd
         
A League        
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Mid Calder Colts  4 - 2  S Duff
         
B League        
Polbeth United v Whitburn United  3 - 2  D Kay
Kirkfield United Red v Broxburn Athletic Colts Badgers  10 - 0  M Harte
Blackburn United v Shotts YMCA  1 - 7  J McCabe
         

League Fixtures     Score Referee
Saturday 22 September        
A League               
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Bathgate Thistle White  p - p R Gordon
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Livingston FC Community  1 - 3 P Vincenti
Mid Calder Colts v Armadale Blue  0 - 1 G Clarkson
Broxburn Athletic Colts   Free week    
Kirkfield United   Free week    
Broxburn Athletic Colts United   Free week    
         
B League        
Kirkfield United Red v Murieston United Blue  5 - 1 K Boyd
Armadale Black v Falkirk Foundation  1 - 7 J Russell
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Symington Tinto  6 - 1 N McGuiness
Whitburn United v Livingston FC Comm Lions  0 - 5 S Duff
Polbeth United v Broxburn Ath Colts Badgers  10 - 1 J Queen 
Shotts YMCA v Armadale Red  6 - 1 P Middlemass
Blackburn United v Bathgate Thistle Red  1 - 4 J McCabe 
         

League Fixtures     Score Referee
Saturday 15 September        
A League        
Bathgate Thistle Whites v Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd  7 - 0  J Crocker
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Mid Calder Colts  3 - 2  G Hunter
Armadale Blue v Kirkfield United  p - p  P Baxter
Bathgate Thistle   Free week    
Linlithgow Rose CFC   Free week    
Livingston FC Community   No Game    
         
B League        
Murieston United Blue v Blackburn United  5 - 0  S Rowan
Shotts YMCA v Bathgate Thistle Red  1 - 3  M Brodigan
Polbeth United v Armadale Thistle Red  2 - 4  G McBain
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Livingston FC Comm Lions  0 - 0  P Taylor
Kirkfield United Red v Falkirk Foundation  5 - 6  C Brodigan
Whitburn United   Free week    
Armadale Thistle Black   Free week    
Symington Tinto   No game    
Broxburn Ath Colts Badgers   No game    

Regional Cup Fixtures     Score Referee
8/9 September 2018        
Currie FC v Kirkfield United Reds  4 - 5  
Livingston FC Community v Lochend YFC  6 - 0  G Mcbain
North Merchison FC v Bathgate Thistle White  0 - 10  
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Armadale CFC Reds  10 - 1  N McGuiness
Symington Tinto v Kirkliston South Queensferry  0 - 8  C Brodigan
Spartans FC Locomotive v Armadale Blacks  4 - 2  
Broxburn Ath Colts United v Murieston United Blues  3-3 4-5 AP  S Duff
Lasswade Thistle Reds v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  5 - 2  
Edinburgh FDC v Linlithgow Rose CFC  1 - 5  
Blackburn United v Bathgate Thistle Reds  3 - 1  M Harte
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Kirkfield United  1-1 4-2AP  N Brown
Mid Calder Colts v Earlston Rhymers  6 - 1  G Clarkson
Armadale Thistle Blue v Hutchison Vale FC  0 - 10  K Kyle
         
B League        
Whitburn United v Shotts YMCA  0 - 6 S Cowan
Livingston FC Comm Lions v Polbeth United  5 - 1  P Middlemass
Falkirk Foundation   No Game    
Broxburn Athletic Badgers   No Game    

League     Score Referee
Wednesday 5 September        
A League        
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Bathgate Thistle White  p - p  K Kyle
Livingston FC Community v Broxburn Ath Colts United  10 - 0  R Gordon
Kirkfield United v Mid Calder Colts  2 - 0  K Burnett
Linlithgow Rose CFC   No game    
         
B League        
 Falkirk Football Foundation v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  4 - 2  G Hunter
 Shotts YMCA v Symington Tinto  3 - 2  M Brodigan
 Blackburn United v Polbeth United  4 - 5  S Cowan
 Bathgate Thistle Red v Whitburn United  6 - 0  G Heeps
 Broxburn Ath Colts Badgers v Murieston United Blue  0 - 5  G Clarkson
 Livingston FC Comm Lions v Armadale Red  5 - 3  P Middlemass
 Kirkfield United Red v Armadale Black  3 - 2  S Gilhouley

Scottish Cup Fixtures     Score Referee
1/2 September 2018        
Kirkfield United Reds v Dunbar Colts  2 - 10  S Gillhouley
Murieston United Blue v Broxburn Athletic Colts Badgers  9 - 1  S Duff
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Linlithgow Rose CFC  3 - 0  K Boyd
Kirkliston & South Queensferry v Blackburn United CYFC  8 - 2  
Lasswade Thistle Reds v Livingston F C Community  2 - 4  
Edinburgh Football Dev Club v Kirkfield United  2 - 3  
Salvesen CFC v Armadale Comm FC Black  1 - 8  
Mid Calder Colts v Spartans F C Youth  0 - 3  P Middlemass
         
A League        
Armadale Blue v Broxburn Athletic Colts  0 - 9  K Kyle
Bathgate White   No Game    P Baxter
Broxburn Athletic Colts United   Free week    
         
B League        
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Bathgate Thistle Red  2 - 4  N Brown
Livingston FC Comm Lions v Falkirk Football Foundation  4 - 2  P Vincenti
Armadale Red v Shotts YMCA  1 - 2  S Smith
Symington Tinto v Whitburn United  1 - 0  M Brodigan
         

  

Fixtures     Score Referee
Wednesday 29 August        
A League        
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Broxburn Athletic Colts  4 - 6  George Hunter
Mid Calder Colts v Bathgate Thistle White  2 - 1  Ken Boyd
Broxburn Ath Colts United v Armadale Blue  2 - 6  Norman Brown
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Livingston FC Community  1 - 0  Kevin Kyle
Kirkfield United   No game    
         
B League        
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Whitburn United  7 - 2  Stephen Rae
Shotts YMCA v Falkirk Football Foundation  5 - 2  Martin Brodigan
Bathgate Thistle Red v Symington Tinto  7 - 1  Steve Cowan
Kirkfield United Red v Livingston FC Comm Lions  3 - 3  Kenny Burnett
Blackburn United v Armadale Red  2 - 4  Raymond Gordon
Armadale Black v Broxburn Ath Colts Badgers  10 - 2  Michael Harte
Polbeth United v Murieston United Blue  0 - 5  Peter Midlemass
         
Fixtures     Score Referee
Saturday 25 August 2018        
A League        
         
Mid Calder Colts v Linlithgow Rose CFC  2 - 1  Raymond Gordon
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Broxburn Athletic Colts United  7 - 2  Joe Queen
Armadale Blue v Bathgate Thistle  1 - 6  Derek McNee
Kirkfield United v Livingston FC Community  2 - 2  Stephen Gilhouley
Bathgate Thistle White   No Game    
         
B League        
Whitburn United v Murieston United Blue
 1 - 4  Arthur 07881716613
Polbeth United v Shotts YMCA  2 - 3  Paul Taylor
Symington Tinto v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  3 - 3  Martin Brodigan
Falkirk Foundation White v Kirkfield United Red  2 - 3  George Hunter
Armadale Red v Bathgate Thistle Red  3 - 3  Ken Boyd
Livingston FC Community Lions v Armadale Black  4 - 1  John McCabe
Broxburn Ath Colts Badgers v Blackburn United  0 - 1  Jordan Cringles

 

Fixtures     Score Referee
Saturday 18 August 2018        
         
A League         
 Linlithgow Rose CFC v Broxburn Athletic Colts United  3 -1  George Hunter
 Bathgate Thistle CFC v Broxburn Athletic Colts  2 - 3  Gordon McBain
 Livingston FC Community v Bathgate Thistle White  1 - 2  Joe Queen
 Kirkfield United v Armadale Blue  3 - 0  Raymond Gordon
 Mid Calder Colts   No Game    
         
B League        
Armadale Black v Blackburn United  1 - 1  Alan Gray
Armadale Red v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  4 - 6  Steve Cowan
Symington Tinto v Kirkfield United Red  1 - 7  Jordan Cringles
Bathgate Thistle Red v Murieston United Blue  1 - 3  Callum Wyllie
Whitburn United v Falkirk Foundation White  1 - 9  Steven Rowan
Broxburn Athletic Colts Badgers v Polbeth United  1 - 8  Paul Vincenti
Livingston FC Community Lions v Shotts YMCA  4 - 3  Norman Brown
Bathgate Thistle Black   No Game