Colin Campbell Sports U14's Fixtures And Results

 

Thursday 31 May        
         
A League      Score  Referee
Linlithgow Rose v Livingston Community  10 - 0  23 G Hunter
         
B League      Score  Referee
Linlithgow Maroon v Whitburn FCA  6 - 0  3 G Heeps
         
Tuesday 29 May        
         
A League     Score Referee
Livingston Yellow v Linlithgow Rose  0 - 1  11 J Queen
Livingston Community v St Davids  1 - 4  47 N McGuiness
      Score Referee
B League        
Whitburn FCA v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 - 2  16 K Kyle
Mid Calder v West Calder  1 - 0  20 G Clarkson
         
Saturday 26 May        
      Score Referee
A League        
Bathgate Rovers v St Davids  1 - 0  11 J Queen
         
      Score Referee
B League        
Armadale Utd v Murieston Utd Red  8 - 0  48 R Gordon
Whitburn FCA v Broxburn Whites  0 - 3  23 G Hunter
         
Tuesday 22 May        
      Score Referee
A League        
Bathgate Rovers v Murieston Utd Blue  0 - 0  48 R Gordon
         
      Score Referee
B League        
Whitburn Woolves v Armadale Utd  2 - 2  13 K Boyd
Broxburn Whites v Blackburn Utd  3 - 1  11 J Queen
Bathgate thistle utd v West Calder Utd 6 - 1  

 

Saturday 19 May        
         
A League     Score Referee
Kirkfield United White v Livingston Community Yellow  1 - 0  39 S Gilhouley
East Calder v Broxburn Ath Colts  4 - 6  5 P Middlemass
         
B League     Score Referee
Whitburn FCA v Whitburn Wolves  0 - 1  30 D McNee
Armadale Utd v Blackburn Utd  1 - 0  49 S Duffy
Mid Calder Colts v Linlithgow Maroon  A - A  48 R Gordon
Broxburn Ath Whites v Murieston Utd Red  6 - 0  36 S Smith
         
Tuesday 15 May        
A League     Score Referee
Murieston Utd Blue v Linlithgow Rose CFC  1 - 2  16 K Kyle
Livingston FC Community v Broxburn Ath Colts  1 - 5  7 M Harte
         
B League     Score Referee
Mid Calder Colts v Whitburn FCA  3 - 1  2 N Brown
Bathgate Thistle UTD v Broxburn Ath Whites  0 - 4  3 G Heeps

 

Saturday 13 May

       
         
A League     Score Referee
Biggar Utd Juniors v Broxburn Athletic Colts  1 - 10 33 M Brodigan
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers  3 - 0 22 P Taylor
St David  v Livingston FC Community Yellows  2 - 0 2 N Brown
Kirkfield Utd Whites v Livingston FC Community  3 - 0 1 K Burnett
         
No Game        
East Calder        
Murieston Utd Blue        
         
B League     Score Referee
Armadale CFC UTD v Mid Calder Colts  5 - 2 34 P Baxter
Whitburn FCA v West Calder UTD   2 - 0 45 C Wyllie
Bathgate Thistle UTD v Armadale Thistle  8 - 1 9 G McBain
         
No Game        
Linlithgow Maroon        
Blackburn Utd        
Murieston Utd Reds        

 

Tuesday 8 May        
A League Presidents Cup Semi Final     Score  Referee
Livingston FC Community v Livingston FC Community Yellows  5 - 2 16 K Kyle
East Calder CFC v Biggar  6 - 2 11 J Queen
         
A League     Score  Referee
St Davids v Linlithgow Rose  0 - 1 2 N Brown
Murieston Utd Blue v Kirkfield Utd White  5 - 2 20 G Clarkson
         
B League Presidents Cup Semi Final     Score  Referee
Mid Calder v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  7 - 3 13 K Boyd
Whitburn FCA v Murieston Utd Red  4 - 1 30 D McNee
         
B League     Score  Referee
West Calder UTD  v Armadale CFC UTD  0 - 0 9 G Mcbain
Saturday 5 May        
A League     Score  Referee
Livingston FC Community Yellows v St David   0 - 2 30 D McNee
Murieston Utd Blues v Livingston FC Community  4 - 0 9 G McBain
East Calder CFC v Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers  0 - 4 20 G Clarkson
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Kirkfield Utd Whites  3 - 3 22 P Taylor
         
Free Week        
Biggar        
         
No Game        
Broxburn Ath Colts        
         
B League       Score  Referee
Whitburn Wolves v Whitburn FCA  1 - 0 16 K Kyle
Blackburn UTD v Mid Calder Colts  2 - 2 4 S Cowan
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Broxburn Athletic Whites  0 - 1 23 G Hunter
West Calder UTD  v Murieston Utd Reds  2 - 1 49 Sean Duffy
Armadale CFC UTD v Bathgate Thistle UTD  2 - 3 7 M Harte
         
No Game        
Armadale Thistle        
         
Tuesday 1 May        
         
A League     Score Referee
Livingston FC Community v Linlithgow Rose CFC  1 - 9 9 G McBain
Kirkfield Utd Reds v Kirkfield Utd Whites  0 - 1 5 P Middlemass
East Calder  v St Davids  0 - 1 2 N Brown
Biggar Utd Juniors v Murieston Utd Blues  0 - 1 1 K Burnett
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Livingston FC Community Yellows  4 - 2 20 G Clarkson
         
B League      Score  Referee
Whitburn FCA v Armadale CFC UTD  1 - 5 4 S Cowan
Blackburn UTD v Broxburn Athletic Whites  2 - 4 16 K Kyle
West Calder UTD  v Mid Calder Colts  2 - 2 29 M Lennon
Murieston Utd Reds v Whitburn Wolves  0 - 9 23 G Hunter
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Armadale Thistle  2 - 0 3 G Heeps
         
Saturday 28 April        
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Kirkfield White v Linlithgow Rose  4 - 5 pens 39 S Gillhouley
         
A League     Score Referee
Bathgate Rovers v Livingston Community Yellow  3 - 1 4 S Cowan
Livingston Community v Kirkfield Red  1 - 0 13 K Boyd
East Calder v Murieston Utd Blue  0 - 3 11 J Queen
St David  v Broxburn Ath Colts  3 -5 2 N Brown
         
B League     Score Referee
Whitburn Wolves v Mid Calder  7 - 2 48 R Gordon
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Murieston United Red  4 - 2 14 S Rae
West Calder v Broxburn Athletic Colts White  1 - 4 30 D McNee
Blackburn United v Whitburn FCA  8 - 2 7 M Harte
Armadale Thistle v Armadale Utd  2 - 4 12 J McCabe
         
No Game        
Bathgate Thistle Utd        

Tuesday 24 April

       
A League     Score Referee
Murieston Utd Blues v Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers  0 - 0  11 J Queen
Biggar Utd Juniors v Livingston FC Community  1 - 4  1 K Buurnett
Livingston FC Community Yellows v Broxburn Athletic Colts  1 - 1  32 A Gray
East Calder CFC v Linlithgow Rose CFC  0 - 1  43 J Cringles
Kirkfield Utd Whites v Kirkfield Utd Reds  1 - 0  33 M Brodigan
         
B League     Score Referee
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Whitburn Wolves  2 - 5  2 N Brown
Broxburn Athletic Whites v Mid Calder Colts  3 - 2  20 G Clarkson
Murieston Utd Reds v Blackburn UTD  0 - 6  9 G McBain
Bathgate Thistle UTD v West Calder UTD   3 - 3  4 S Cowan
Whitburn FCA v Armadale Thistle  2 - 5  48 R Gordon
Saturday 21 April        
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Livingston Community Yellow v Linlithgow Rose  0 - 1  21 J Crocker
East Calder  v Broxburn Colts  1 - 0  20 G Clarkson
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Murieston United Blue v Bathgate Rovers  2 - 4 pens  16 K Kyle
Livingston Community v Biggar United  4 - 1  7 M Harte
         
A League     Score Referee
Kirkfield Utd Whites v St David   8 - 6  33 M Brodigan
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Bathgate Thistle v Kirkfield United Red  1 - 0  4 S Cowan
Whitburn Wolves v West Calder United  6 - 0  11 J Queen
Armadale United v Whitburn FCA  1 - 2  36 I Smith
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Murieston United Red v Armadale Thistle  4 - 2  9 G McBain
Mid Calder v Blackburn United  1 - 3  2 N Brown
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Broxburn Athletic Colts White  1 - 2  23 G Hunter
         
Tuesday 17 April        
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Broxburn Colts v East Calder   3 - 2  48 R Gordon
Livingston Community Yellow v Kirkfield White   0 - 1  11 J Queen
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Livingston Community v Murieston United Blue  1 - 4  38 I Smith
Biggar United v St Davids  1 - 0  33 M Brodigan
         
A League     Score Referee
Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers v Linlithgow Rose CFC  0 - 2  30 D McNee
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Kirkfield United Red v West Calder United  0 - 3  1 K Buurnett
Whitburn FCA v Bathgate Thistle  3 - 5 pen  4 S Cowan
Armadale United v Whitburn Wolves  0 - 2  14 S Rae
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Armadale Thistle v Blackburn United    3 G Heeps
Broxburn Athletic Colts White v Murieston United Red  7 - 1  9 G McBain
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Mid Calder  4 - 5 pens  22 P Taylor
         
Saturday 14 April        
Richard Douglas Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Kirkfield White  v Linlithgow Rose  P - P  7 M Harte
East Calder  v Livingston Community Yellow         4 - 2  9 G McBain
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Biggar United v Bathgate Rovers  1 - 5  39 S Gilhouley
St Davids v Livingston Community  2 - 1  2 N Brown
         
A League     Score Referee
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Murieston Utd Blues  5 - 3  16 K Kyle
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Kirkfield United Red v Armadale United  P - P  4 S Cowan
Whitburn Wolves v Whitburn FCA  10 - 0  36 S Smith
Bathgate Thistle v West Calder United  3 - 0  27 G Easton
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Broxburn Athletic Colts White v Armadale Thistle  10 - 0  22 P Taylor
Blackburn United v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  2 - 5  11 J Queen
Murieston United Red v Mid Calder  0 - 1  38 I Smith
         
         
Tuesday 10 April        
Richard Douglas Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Broxburn Colts v Livingston Community Yellow  6 - 1  22 P Taylor
Linlithgow Rose v East Calder   4 - 0  2 N Brown
Kirkfield White   free    
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Bathgate Rovers v Livingston Community  4 - 0  9 G McBain
Murieston United Blue v St Davids  P - P  37 A Webster
Biggar United   free    
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Whitburn Wolves v Kirkfield United Red  8 - 0  1 K Burnett
Armadale United v Bathgate Thistle  3 - 1  4 S Cowan
Whitburn FCA v West Calder United  1 - 4  30 D McNee
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Armadale Thistle v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 - 5  16 K Kyle
Mid Calder v Broxburn Athletic Colts White         6 - 2  11 J Queen
Murieston United Red v Blackburn United  P - P  20 G Clarkson
         
         
Saturday 7 April        
County Cup Semi Final     Score Referee
Livingston Community Yellow v Broxburn Ath Colts  2 - 8  20 G Clarkson
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Bathgate Rovers  2 - 1  23 G Hunter
         
A League     Score Referee
Kirk field White  v Biggar United  9 - 0  39 S gillhouley
East Calder   Free    
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 2     Score Referee
St David   Free Week    
Murieston United Blue v Livingston Community  3 - 1 pens  2 N Brown
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Kirkfield United Red v Bathgate Thistle  0 - 1  33 M Brodigan
West Calder United v Whitburn Wolves  2 - 7  48 R Gordon
Whitburn FCA v Armadale United  3 - 6  18 P Vincenti
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Mid Calder v Armadale Thistle  9 - 0  6 D Kay
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Murieston United Red  10 - 0  22 P Taylor
Broxburn Athletic Colts White v Blackburn United  4 - 2  9 G McBain

SATURDAY 31 MARCH EASTER WEEKEND NO FIXTURES

Saturday 24 March        
County Cup Quarter Final     Score Referee
Livingston Community Yellow v Whitburn FCA  4 - 2  11 J Queen
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Kirkfield White  v East Calder   1 - 0  1 K Burnett
Linlithgow Rose v Broxburn Colts  2 - 1  10 A Pettegrew
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Bathgate Rovers v Biggar United  3 - 0  9 G McBain
Livingston Community v St Davids  4 - 3  38 I Smith
Murieston United Blue   free    
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 1     Score Referee
West Calder United v Armadale United  0 - 2  39 S Gilhouley
Bathgate Thistle v Whitburn Wolves  1 - 2  16 K Kyle
Kirkfield United Red   Free    
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Armadale Thistle v Murieston United Red  8 - 4  23 G Hunter
Blackburn United v Mid Calder  6 - 3  22 P Taylor
Broxburn Athletic Colts White v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  0 - 1  7 M Harte
         
Saturday 17 March        
County Cup Round 2     Score Referee
Whitburn FCA v Mid Calder  2 - 1 pens  4 S Cowan
         
County Cup Quarter Final     Score Referee
Livingston Community v Broxburn Ath Colts  0 - 5  19 K Linejs
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Kirkfield White  v Livingston Community Yellow  5 - 4 pens  33 M Brodigan
East Calder  v Linlithgow Rose  0 - 10  20 G Clarkson
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 2     Score Referee
St Davids v Biggar United  9 - 2  9 G McBain
Bathgate Rovers v Murieston United Blue  2 - 1  7 M Harte
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 1     Score Referee
West Calder United v Kirkfield United Red  1 - 0  13 K Boyd
Whitburn Wolves v Armadale United  3 - 0  30 D McNee
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Blackburn United v Armadale Thistle  9 - 2  12 J McCabe
Murieston United Red v Broxburn Athletic Colts White  1 - 7  18 P Vincenti
         
B League     Score Referee
Bathgate Thistle UTD v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  4 - 0  21 J Crocker

 

Saturday 10 March        
County Cup Round 2     Score Referee
Whitburn FCA v Mid Calder  P - P  16 K Kyle
         
County Cup Quarter Final     Score Referee
Livingston Community v Broxburn Ath Colts  A - A 20 G Clarkson
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Linlithgow Rose v Kirkfield White   4 - 0  22 P Taylor
Livingston Community Yellow v East Calder   1 - 3 pens  12 J McCabe
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 2     Score Referee
St Davids v Bathgate Rovers  0 - 3  2 N Brown
Biggar United v Murieston United Blue  1 - 5  33 M Brodigan
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 1     Score Referee
West Calder United v Kirkfield United Red  P - P  38 I Smith
Whitburn Wolves v Armadale United  P - P  21 J Crocker
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Blackburn United v Armadale Thistle  P - P  7 M Harte
Murieston United Red v Broxburn Athletic Colts White  P - P  34 P Baxter
         
B League     Score Referee
Bathgate Thistle UTD v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  P - P  32 A Gray

 

Saturday 3 March        
County Cup Round 2     Score Referee
Whitburn FCA v Mid Calder P - P  M Harte 
         
County Cup Quarter Final     Score Referee
Livingston Community v Broxburn Ath Colts P - P 5 P Middlemass
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Linlithgow Rose v Kirkfield White   P - P  10 A Pettegrew
Livingston Community Yellow v East Calder   P - P  13 K Boyd
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 2     Score Referee
St Davids v Bathgate Rovers  P - P  2 N Brown
Biggar United v Murieston United Blue  P - P  33 M Brodigan
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 1     Score Referee
West Calder United v Kirkfield United Red  P - P  16 K Kyle
Whitburn Wolves v Armadale United  P - P  4 S Cowan
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Blackburn United v Armadale Thistle  P - P  11 J Queen
Murieston United Red v Broxburn Athletic Colts White  P - P  23 G Hunter
         
B League     Score Referee
Bathgate Thistle UTD v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  P - P  21 J Crocker
         
Saturday 24 February        
         
County Cup Round 2     Score Referee
Whitburn FCA v Mid Calder  P - P  13 K Boyd
         
County Cup Quarter Final     Score Referee
Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers v Biggar United Juniors  5 - 1  45 J Cringles
Livingston Community v Broxburn Athletic Colts  P - P  6 D Kay
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Kirkfield United White  4 - 3 pens  9 G McBain
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 2     Score Referee
St Davids v Murieston United Blue  0 - 4  2 N Brown
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Livingston Community Yellow v East Calder   P - P  34 P Baxter
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Armadale United v West Calder United  5 - 2  32 A Gray
Whitburn Wolves v Bathgate Thistle  2 - 3  37 A Webster
Kirkfield Red   No Game    
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Armadale Thistle v Broxburn Athletic Colts White  0 - 7  23 G Hunter
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Blackburn United  P - P  24 F Gray
Murieston United Red   No Game    
         
Saturday 17 February        
         
South East Regional Cup Semi Final     Score Referee
Linlithgow Rose v Leith Athletic  4 - 2 Pens  16 K Kyle
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 1     Score Referee
East Calder  v Kirkfield White   2 - 4  4 S Cowan
Livingston Community Yellow v Broxburn Colts  0 - 4  5 P Middlemass
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Murieston United Blue v Bathgate Rovers  N/A  11 J Queen
Biggar United v Livingston Community  0 - 4  39 S Gilhouley
St Davids   free    
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Armadale United v Kirkfield United Red  10 - 0  22 P Taylor
Whitburn FCA v Whitburn Wolves  1 - 6  30 D McNee
West Calder United v Bathgate Thistle  P - P  45 J Cringles
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Armadale Thistle  1 - 5  2 N Brown
Broxburn Athletic Colts White v Mid Calder  5 - 4 Pens  13 K Boyd
Blackburn United v Murieston United Red  10 - 2  9 G McBain
         
Saturday 10 February        
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Kirkfield White  v Livingston Community Yellow  P - P  1 K Burnett
Broxburn Colts v Linlithgow Rose  0 - 3  11 J Queen
East Calder    free    
         
Richard Douglas Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Bathgate Rovers v St Davids  1 - 0  19 K Linejs
Murieston United Blue v Biggar United  8 - 1  9 G McBain
Livingston Community   free    
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 1     Score Referee
Kirkfield United Red v Whitburn Wolves  1 - 7  39 S Gilhouley
Bathgate Thistle v Armadale United  0 - 6  7 M Harte
West Calder United v Whitburn FCA  P - P  16 K Kyle
         
Jason Wardrope Cup Group 2     Score Referee
Armadale Thistle v Mid Calder  1 - 3  4 S Cowan
Murieston United Red v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  0 - 1  37 A Webster
Blackburn United v Broxburn Athletic Colts White  1 - 2  21 J Crocker
         
Saturday 3 Feruary        
Under 14 Jock Adamson County Cup Sponsoured by Popeye Bouncy Castles    
Round 1     Score Referee
Mid Calder 6 - 0 Kirkfield United Red    2 N Brown
         
Round 2     Score Referee
Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers v Murieston United Blue  4 - 3 pen  16 K Kyle
Livingston Community Yellow v Armadale Thistle  9 - 1  13 K Boyd
Kirkfield United White v St Davids  7 - 1  33 M Brodigan
Broxburn Athletic White v Livingston Community  0 - 1  22 P Taylor
Broxburn Athletic Colts v West Calder  10 - 0  9 G McBain
         
A League     Score Referee
Linlithgow Rose CFC v East Calder CFC  7 - 1  47 N McGuinness
Biggar Utd Juniors   free    
         
B League     Score Referee
Armadale CFC UTD v Whitburn FCA  6 - 1  4 S Cowan
Murieston Utd Reds v Bathgate Thistle UTD  1 - 10  12 J McCabe
Blackburn UTD v Whitburn Wolves  3 - 1 19 K Linejs
         
Linlithgow Rose Maroon   free    
         
Saturday 27th January        
         
A League     Score Referee
Biggar Utd Juniors v East Calder CFC  1 - 7  39 S Gillhouley
Kirkfield Utd Reds v Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers  0 - 10  33 M Brodigan
St David  v Kirkfield Utd Whites  0 - 2  9 G McBain
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Murieston Utd Blues  2 - 1  23 G Hunter
Livingston FC Community v Livingston FC Community Yellows  0 - 2  18 P Vincenti
Broxburn Athletic Colts   Free    
         
B League     Score Referee
Whitburn Wolves v West Calder UTD   6 - 1  21 J Crocker
Murieston Utd Reds v Whitburn FCA  3 - 4  4 S Cowan
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Armadale CFC UTD  0 - 6  47 N McGuiness
Armadale Thistle v Broxburn Athletic Whites  2 - 4  16 K Kyle
Blackburn UTD v Bathgate Thistle UTD  2 - 3  20 G Clarkson
Mid Calder Colts   Free    
         
Saturday 20 January        
Under 14 Jock Adamson County Cup Sponsoured by Popeye Bouncy Castles    
Round 1     Score Referee
Mid Calder v Kirkfield United Red  P - P  11 J Queen
         
Round 2     Score Referee
Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers v Murieston United Blue  P - P  34 P Baxter
Livingston Community Yellow v Armadale Thistle  P - P  5 P Middlemass
Kirkfield United White v St Davids  P - P  33 M Brodigan
Broxburn Athletic White v Livingston Community  P - P  9 G McBain
Broxburn Athletic Colts v West Calder  P - P  16 K Kyle
         
A League     Score Referee
Linlithgow Rose CFC v East Calder CFC  P - P  22 P Taylor
Biggar Utd Juniors   free    
         
B League     Score Referee
Armadale CFC UTD v Whitburn FCA  P - P  30 D McNee
Armadale CFC Rover v Whitburn Wolves  P - P  
Murieston Utd Reds v Bathgate Thistle UTD  P - P  20 G Clarkson
         
Linlithgow Rose Maroon   free    
Blackburn Utd   free    
         
         
Saturday 13 January        
A League      Score Referee
Livingston FC Community v St David   P - P  20 G Clarkson
Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers v Livingston FC Community Yellows  P - P  37 A Webster
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Biggar Utd Juniors  1 - 0  2 N Brown
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Kirkfield Utd Whites  2 - 5  9 G McBain
Kirkfield Utd Reds v East Calder CFC  P - P  39 S Gillhouley
Murieston Utd Blues   Free    
         
B League      Score Referee
Whitburn Wolves v Bathgate Thistle UTD  4 - 0  34 P Baxter
Armadale Thistle v Blackburn UTD  3 - 4  4 S cowan
Broxburn Athletic Whites v Armadale CFC UTD  5 - 1  23 G Hunter
Armadale CFC Rover v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  P - P  47 N McGuinness
Mid Calder Colts v Whitburn FCA  P - P  11 J Queen
West Calder UTD  v Murieston Utd Reds  P - P  21 J Crocker

 

9 Decmber        
Under 14 Jock Adamson County Cup Sponsoured by Popeye Bouncy Castles            Score Referee
Round 1        
Kirkfield United Red v Mid Calder  P -P  40 G Gray
         
Round 2     Score Referee
Murieston United Red v Biggar United Juniors  2 - 8  11 J Queen
Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers v Murieston United Blue  P - P  31 W Weir
Livingston Community Yellow v Armadale Thistle  P - P  34 P Baxter
Kirkfield United White v St Davids  P - P  39 S Gilhouley
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Armadale United  9 - 1  22 P Taylor
Broxburn Athletic White v Livingston Community  P - P  20 G Clarkson
Broxburn Athletic Colts v West Calder  P - P  13 K Boyd
         
A League        
No Game        
East Calder         
         
B League     Score Referee
Armadale CFC Rover v Blackburn UTD  0 - 1  9 G Mcbain
Whitburn Wolves v Whitburn FCA  P - P  6 D Kay
         
No Game        
Linlithgow Rose Maroon        
         
Saturday 2 December        
 A League      Score Referee
Livingston FC Community v Linlithgow Rose CFC  P - P  5 P Middlemass
Kirkfield Utd Whites v Murieston Utd Blues  7 - 0  40 G Gray
Kirkfield Utd Reds v St David   P - P  1 K Burrnett
East Calder CFC v Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers  P - P  9 G Mcbain
Biggar Utd Juniors v Broxburn Athletic Colts  P - P  39 S Gilhouley
Free   Livingston FC Community Yellows    
         
 B League      Score Referee
Whitburn Wolves v Murieston Utd Reds  5 - 3  11 J Queen
West Calder UTD  v Mid Calder Colts  P - P  20 G Clarkson
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Whitburn FCA  P - P  22 P Taylor
Armadale CFC Rover v Broxburn Athletic Whites  0 - 8  4 S Cowan
Blackburn UTD v Armadale CFC UTD  0 - 3  16 K Kyle
Armadale Thistle v Bathgate Thistle UTD  0 - 6  2 N Brown
         
25 November         
         
Regional Cup Quarter Final     Score Referee
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Tynecastle FC  3 - 0  22 P taylor
         
Under 14 Jock Adamson County Cup Sponsoured by Popeye Bouncy Castles  
Kirkfield United Red v Mid Calder  P - P  33 M Brodigan
         
A League     Score Referee
Kirkfield Utd Whites v Livingston FC Community Yellows    45 J Cringle
Livingston FC Community v Broxburn Athletic Colts    5 P Middlemass
Biggar Utd Juniors v Murieston Utd Blues    1 K Burnett
St David  v Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers  4 - 2  9 G McBain
         
No Game        
East Calder CFC        
         
B League     Score Referee
Armadale CFC Rover v West Calder UTD   P - P  2 N Brown
Blackburn UTD v Broxburn Athletic Whites  P - P  21 J Crocker
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Armadale Thistle  P - P  23 G Hunter
Bathgate Thistle UTD v Whitburn Wolves  3 - 1  18 P Vincenti
Armadale CFC UTD v Whitburn FCA  P - P  37 A Webster
         
No Game        
Murieston United Red        
         
18 November        
A League     Score Referee
East Calder CFC v Kirkfield Utd Whites  1 - 6  11 J Queen
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Broxburn Athletic Colts  4 - 0  4 S cowan
Biggar Utd Juniors v Livingston FC Community Yellows     3 - 2  39 S gillhouley
Livingston FC Community v Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers  2 - 1  34 P Baxter
St David  v Murieston Utd Blues  1 - 0  18 P Vincenti
Kirkfield Utd Reds   Free    
         
B League     Score Referee
Mid Calder Colts v Whitburn Wolves  1 - 5  6 D Kay
Murieston Utd Reds v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  3 - 1  12 J McCabe
Broxburn Athletic Whites v West Calder UTD   3 - 1  23 G Hunter
Whitburn FCA v Blackburn UTD  2 - 3  22 P Taylor
Bathgate Thistle UTD v Armadale CFC Rover  7 - 5  16 K Kyle
Armadale CFC UTD v Armadale Thistle  5 - 2  38 I Smith
               
11 November              
Under 14 Jock Adamson County Cup Sponsoured by Popeye Bouncy Castles
               
Round 1     Score Referee      
Biggar United Juniors v Armadale CFC Rovers  10 - 0  33 M Brodigan      
Broxburn Athletic White v Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroon  10 - 1  11 J Queen      
Livingston Community v Blackburn CFC  7 - 1  20 G Clarkson      
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Bathgate Thistle United  10 - 1  22 P Taylor      
East Calder v Livingston Community Yellow  2 - 4  9 G McBain      
Whitburn Wolves v St Davids  0 - 2  4 S Cowan      
Kirkfield United Red v Mid Calder  P - P  16 k Kyle      
               
A League     Score Referee      
Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers v Broxburn Athletic Colts  3 - 0  34 P Baxter      
Kirkfield Utd Whites v Murieston Utd Blues  P - P  37 A Webster      
               
B League     Score Referee      
Whitburn FCA v Murieston Utd Reds  5 - 5  30 D Mc Nee      
Armadale Thistle v West Calder UTD   0 - 2  23 G Hunter      
               
4 November              
South East Regional Cup     Score Referee      
Broxburn Atheltic Colts  v Linlithgow Rose CFC  0 - 5  P Taylor 22      
Bathgate Thistle Rovers v Tynecastle FC  0 - 4  M Harte 7      
Kirkfield United White Spartans FC Youth  0 - 2  G McBain 9      
               
A League     Score Referee      
St David  v Biggar Utd Juniors  7 - 0  N Brown 2      
Livingston FC Community Yellows v Murieston Utd Blues  1 - 2  D Kay 6      
Livingston FC Community v East Calder CFC  3 - 5  J McCabe 12      
               
No Game              
Kirkfield Utd Reds              
               
B League     Score Referee      
Whitburn Wolves v Whitburn FCA  P - P  K Kyle 16      
Murieston Utd Reds v Armadale CFC UTD  3 - 10  J Queen 11      
Armadale Thistle v Mid Calder Colts  5 - 1  G Hunter 23      
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Bathgate Thistle UTD  2 - 2  A Gray 32      
               
Free Week              
Blackburn UTD              
               
No Game              
Broxburn Athletic Whites              
               
28 October              
Inspiresport Scottish Youth FA Cup    Score  Referee      
Thorn Athletic v Armadale CFC Utd 1 - 0        
St Davids v Dean Thistle  0 - 1  2 N Brown      
Syngenta Grange v Kirkfield Utd Red  10 - 1        
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Spartans FC White  2 - 4  16 K Kyle      
               
A League     Score Referee      
Kirkfield Utd Whites v Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers  4 - 2  33 M Brodigan      
Livingston FC Community Yellows v East Calder CFC  0 - 3  12 J McCabe      
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Livingston FC Community  5 - 2  19 K Linejs      
Murieston Utd Blues v Biggar Utd Juniors  4 - 2  5 P Middlemass      
               
B League     Score Referee      
Armadale Thistle v Whitburn Wolves  3 - 3  39 S Gilhouley      
Blackburn UTD v Armadale CFC Rover  7 - 1  4 S Cowan      
Whitburn FCA v Broxburn Athletic Whites  P - P  7 M Harte      
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v West Calder UTD   2 - 4  32 A Gray      
               
Free Week              
Bathgate Thistle Utd              
               
No Game              
Murieston Utd Red              
Mid Calder Colts              
21 October        
A League     Score Referee
Kirkfield Utd Whites v St David   P - P  45 J Cringle
Biggar Utd Juniors v Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers       2 - 5  39 S Gilhouley
         
B League      Score  Referee
Whitburn Wolves v Blackburn UTD  5 - 0  23 G Hunter
Bathgate Thistle UTD v Whitburn FCA  4 - 0  16 K Kyle
         
14th October        
A League     Score Referee
Livingston FC Community v Biggar Utd Juniors  3 - 3  5 P Middlemass
         
B League      Score  Referee
Whitburn Wolves v Broxburn Athletic Whites  2 - 3  1 K Burnett
Blackburn UTD v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  1 -1  9 G Mcbain
Mid Calder Colts v Bathgate Thistle UTD  3 - 3  34 P Baxter
Armadale Thistle v Murieston Utd Reds  10 - 2  22 P Taylor
         
7/8 October      
South East Region Cup Round 2      
      Score Referee
Civil Service Strollers  v Kirkfield United Whites  0 - 10  
Murieston United Blue  v Spartans FC Whites  2 - 5  7 M Harte
St Davids's YFC  v Hutchison Vale FC  0 - 1  2 N Brown
Gullane Athletic AFC v Bathgate Thistle Rovers  0 - 1  
Linlithgow Rose CFC  v Leith Athletic Colts  10 - 0  14 S Rae
Bathgate Thistle United  v Broxburn Athletic Colts  1 - 10  16 K Kyle
         
A League     Score Referee
Livingston FC Community Yellows v Livingston FC Community      2 - 2  6 D Kay
East Calder CFC v Biggar Utd Juniors  4 - 7  12JMcCabe
No Game   Kirkfield Utd Red    
         
B League     Score Referee
Whitburn Wolves v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  4 - 1  39SGilhouley
Mid Calder Colts v Broxburn Athletic Whites  1 - 5  34 P Baxter
Blackburn UTD v Murieston Utd Reds  4 - 3  40 G Gray
Armadale Thistle v Whitburn FCA  8 - 3  18P Vinventi
Armadale CFC Rover v Armadale CFC UTD  2 - 10  23 G Hunter
         
No Game   West Calder UTD    
         
30th September/01 October        
Scottish Cup 2nd Round     Score  Referee
Linlithgow Rose CFC  v Hutchison Vale FC  1 - 0  22P Taylor
Armadale CFC United Rovers v Kirkfield United Reds  3 - 9  7 M Harte
Livingston FC Community Yellows  v St Bernard's BC Midlothian  1 - 4  34P Baxter
Livingston FC Community  v St David's YFC  1 - 5  6 D Kay
Kirkliston South Queensferry Blues  v Armadale CFC United  0 - 10  
Murieston United Blue  v Edinburgh South CFC  0 - 1  9G Mcbain
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroon  v Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues  0 - 8  23G Hunter
Portobello CFA  v Whitburn FCA Wolves  7 - 0  
Dunbar United Colts  v Mid Calder Colts  6 - 2  
East Calder CFC  v AC Oxgangs  2 - 3  11J Queen
Whitburn FCA  v Civil Service Strollers  5 - 9  4 S Cowan
Gala Fairydean Rovers  v Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers  4 - 3  
West Calder United  v Currie FC  2 - 5  31 W Weir
Broxburn Athletic Colts  v Hutchison Vale Colts  3 - 4  16 K Kyle
         
A League      Score  Referee
Biggar United Juniors v Kirkfield White  3 - 9  39 S Gilhouley
         
B League       Score  Referee
Broxburn Athletic white v Armadale Thistle  5 - 2  43 D Russell
Bathgate Thistle United v Blackburn United  0 - 2  44 K Murphy
No Game   Murieston United Red    
         
Saturday 24th September        
 A League      Score Referee
Murieston Utd Blues v Livingston FC Community Yellows  0 - 0  34 P Baxter
Linlithgow Rose CFC v St David   5 - 1  16 K Kyle
Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers v Kirkfield Utd Whites  4 - 2  31 W Weir
Kirkfield Utd Reds v Biggar Utd Juniors  2 - 8  Martin Brodigan
Broxburn Athletic Colts v East Calder CFC  8 - 7  4 S Cowan
Free   Livingston FC Community    
      Score Referee
Blackburn UTD v Armadale Thistle  9 - 2  42 K Charles
Armadale CFC UTD v Broxburn Athletic Whites  4 - 4  12 J McCabe
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Armadale CFC Rover  7 - 3  43 K Murphy
Whitburn FCA v Mid Calder Colts  0 - 3  37 A Webster
Murieston Utd Reds v West Calder UTD   4 - 5  25 K Linejs
         
Free Week   Whitburn Wolves    
         
No Game   Bathgate Thistle UTD    
         
League Fixtures        
Saturday 16th September        
 A League      Score Referee
Kirkfield Utd Whites v East Calder CFC  7 - 1  39 S Gilhouley
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Linlithgow Rose CFC  0 - 4  16 K Kyle
Livingston FC Community Yellows v Biggar Utd Juniors  6 - 3  9 G McBain
Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers v Livingston FC Community  2 - 1  22 P Taylor
Murieston Utd Blues v St David   2 - 5  7 M Harte
Free   Kirkfield Utd Reds    
         
 B League      Score Referee
Broxburn Athletic Whites v Bathgate Thistle UTD  1 - 3  23 G Hunter
Armadale Thistle v Linlithgow Rose Maroon  5 - 1  37 A Webster
Mid Calder Colts v Armadale CFC UTD  6 - 5  12 J McCabe
Armadale CFC Rover v Murieston Utd Reds  5 - 6  13 K Boyd
West Calder UTD  v Whitburn FCA  2 - 4  6 D Kay
         
Free Week   Whitburn Wolves    
         
No Game   Blackburn UTD    
         
League Fixtures        
Saturday 9th September        
 A League      Score Referee
St David  v Livingston FC Community  1 - 1  11 J Queen
Livingston FC Community Yellows v Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers  1 - 3  16 K Kyle
Biggar Utd Juniors v Linlithgow Rose CFC  0 - 10  39 S Gillhouley
Kirkfield Utd Whites v Broxburn Athletic Colts  4 - 0  37 A Webster
East Calder CFC v Kirkfield Utd Reds  9 - 0  25 K Linejs
Free   Murieston Utd Blues    
         
 B League      Score Referee
Broxburn Athletic Whites v Whitburn Wolves  3 - 3  5 P Middlemass
Linlithgow Rose Maroon v Blackburn UTD  2 - 8  4 S Cowan
Bathgate Thistle UTD v Mid Calder Colts  1 - 2  44 D Russell
Murieston Utd Reds v Armadale Thistle  4 - 5  7 M Harte
Armadale CFC UTD v West Calder UTD   7 - 3  36 S Smith
Whitburn FCA v Armadale CFC Rover  4 - 2  21 J Crocker

Fixtures

       
 2nd/3rd September 
 SE Region Cup Round 1   Score      Referee          
 Biggar Utd Juniors   V     Gala Fairydean Rovers  0 - 10  1 K Burnett
 Murieston Utd Blues   V  Musselburgh Young Stars  9 - 0  34 P Baxter
 Broxburn Athletic Whites   V  Hillfield Swifts  0 - 8  23 G Hunter
 Whitburn Wolves   V  Portobello CFA  2 - 10  18 P Vincenti
 Whitburn FCA   V  Tynecastle FC  0 - 10  5 P Middlemass
 Eyemouth Utd   V  Livingston FC Community  1 - 1 6-5 pen  
 Kirkfield Utd Whites   V  Dunbar Utd Colts  4 - 2  37 A Webster
 AC Oxgangs CFC   V  Armadale CFC Utd  10 - 0  
 St Bernards BC Midlothian          V  Linlithgow Rose Maroon    10 - 0  
 Musselburgh Windsor Blues   V  Linlithgow Rose CFC  0 - 10  
 Penicuik Athletic YFC Whites   V  Broxburn Athletic Colts       2 - 7  
 Livingston FC Community Yellows       V  Edinburgh City   1 - 2  11 J Queen
 Longniddry Villa Colts           V  Bathgate Thislte Utd  1 - 3  
 Penicuik Athletic YFC Reds   V  St Davids YFC  0 - 1
 League Fixtures        
 Saturday 2nd September 
 A League   Score       Referee          
 Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers   V     East Calder CFC                    5 - 1  6 D Kay
 Kirkfield Utd Reds     No Game
 B League   
 Armadale CFC Rovers   V  Armadale Thistle  3 - 3  42 K Charles
 West Calder Utd   V  Blackburn Utd  4 - 5  43 K Murphy
 Murieston Utd Reds   V  Mid Calder Colts  1 - 4  44 D Russell
       
       
 League Fixtures        
 Wednesday 30th August 
 A League   Score      Referee          
 Livingston FC Community Yellows   V     Kirkfield Utd Whites  0 - 3  9 G McBain
 Kirkfield Utd Reds   V  Livingston FC Community  2 - 3  1 K Burnett
 Murieston Utd Blues   V  East Calder CFC  4 - 7  41 S Rowan
 Broxburn Athletic Colts   V  St Davids YFC  2 - 1  18 P Vincenti
 Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers   V  Biggar Utd Juniors  7 - 2  7 M Harte
 Linlithgow Rose CFC    No Game    
 B League   
 Whitburn Wolves   V  Armadale Thistle  7 - 3  23 G Hunter
 Bathgate Thistle Utd          V  Armadale CFC Utd    2 - 2  16 K Kyle
 Broxburn Athletic Whites   V  Whitburn FCA  4 - 0  30 D McNee
 West Calder Utd   V  Linlithgow Rose Maroon  6 - 0  25 K Linejs
 Mid Calder Colts   V  Murieston Utd Reds  8 - 2  5 P Middlemass
         
         
 Fixtures        
 26th/27th August 
 Scottish Cup 1st Round               Score         Referee          
 Hutchison Vale FC   V     Broxburn Athletic Whites  10 - 1
 Linlithgow Rose CFC   V  Blackburn Utd  10 - 0  9 G McBain
 Tynecastle Fc   V  Kirkfield Utd Whites  6 - 1
 Longniddry Villa Colts   V  Armadale Thistle  2 - 1
 Bathgate Thistle Utd   V  Currie FC  0 - 4  4 S Cowan
 Peebles FC Athletic   V  Broxburn Athletic Colts  0 - 8
 Spartans FC Whites   V  Biggar Utd Juniors  1 - 0  
 Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers          V  Penicuik Athletic YFC Reds    1 - 0  16 K Kyle
 Murieston Utd Reds   V  Civil Service Strollers FC  1 - 10  7 M Harte
 Saturday 26th August                
 League Fixtures        
 A League  Score   Referee          
 Livingston FC Community        V     Murieston Utd Blues  1 - 4  6 D Kay
 St Davids YFC   V  Kirkfield Utd Reds  3 - 1  2 N Brown
 East Calder CFC                   V  Livingston FC Community Yellows  2 - 1  18 P Vincenti
 B League      
 West Calder Utd   V  Whitburn Wolves  1 - 5  44 D Russell
 Armadale CFC Utd   V  Linlithgow Rose Maroon  7 - 2  23 G Hunter
 Whitburn FCA     No Game    
         
         
 League Fixtures        
 Wednesday 23rd August       
 A League   Score    Referee          
 Broxburn Athletic Colts   V     Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers  0-1  1K Burnett
 St Davids YFC   V  East Calder CFC  7-1  2 N Brown
 Kirkfield Utd Reds   V  Murieston Utd Blues  1-3  45 J Cringles
 Livingston FC Community   V  Kirkfield Utd Whites  1-5  5 P Middlesmass
 Linlithgow Rose CFC   V   Livingston FC Community Yellows  7-0  10 A Pettigrew
 Biggar Utd Juniors  No Game
       
 B League  Score   Referee          
 Armadale CFC Utd              V     Whitburn Wolves  3-4  31 WWeir
 Armadale Thistle                          V  Armadale CFC Rovers            9-2  19 C O'Mara
 Whitburn FCA   V  Bathgate Thistle Utd  5-4  3 G Heeps
 Blackburn Utd   V  West Calder Utd  4-2  13 K Boyd
 Murieston Utd Reds   V  Broxburn Athletic Whites  4-9  42 K Charles
 Linlithgow Rose Maroon    V  Mid Calder Colts  5-3  22 P Taylor
         
         
 League Fixtures        
 Saturday 19th August
 A League  Score   Referee          
 Biggar Utd Juniors   V     St Davids YFC  2-6  39 S Gillhouley
 Murieston Utd Blues   V  Broxburn Athletic Colts  0-2  S Cowan
 East Calder CFC    V  Livingston FC Community          1-3  9 G McBain
 Livingston FC Community Yellows   V  Kirkfield Utd Reds  3-1  16 K Kyle
 Kirkfield Utd Whites   V  Linlithgow Rose CFC   1-6  45 J Cringles
 Bathgate Thistle CFC Rovers  No Game
 B League  Score    Referee          
 Whitburn Wolves          V     Armadale CFC Rovers                1-0  4 S Cowan
 Armadale CFC Utd                              V  Whitburn FCA  P-P  17 G Wilson
 West Calder Utd   V  Armadale Thistle  2-0  44 D Russell
 Bathgate Thistle Utd   V  Murieston Utd Reds  4-2  8 S Hammersly
 Mid Calder Colts   V  Blackburn Utd  3-5  5 P Middlesmass
 Broxburn Athletic Whites    V  Linlithgow Rose Maroon  7-0  25 K Linejs