Colin Campbell Sports U13 Fixtures and Results

3rd June        
County Cup Final        
Falkirk Stadium 10.00am      Score  
Broxburn Colts Bathgate Thistle White    
         
Saturday 26th May        
Winning Post Cup Final        
Blackburn Juniors 10-30 am     Score Referee
Livingston Fcbc Lions V Broxburn Ath Colts  1-4  
         
A League Presidents Cup Final        
Blackburn Juniors 1-30 pm      Score  
Armadale Blue  V Bathgate Thistle Black  10-1  
         
         
23rd May        
         
A league     Score Referee
Bathgate Thistle Bathgate This White  1-0  7 M Harte
         
         
21st May         
A League     Score Referee
Broxburn Colts  V Armadale Blue  8-2  20 G Clarkson
Bathgate Thistle Cfc V Kirkfield  7-0  14 S Rae
Linlithgow Rose V Bathgate This White  2-3  23 G Hunter
         
B League     Score Referee
         
Broxburn Ath Colts V Symington Tinto  5-3  2 N Brown
         
         
         
19th May        
         
A League     Score Referee
Bathgate This White V Bathgate Thistle Cfc 1-1   11 J Queen
Kirkfield V Broxburn Colts  0-1  33 M Brodigan
         
B League     Score Referee
Murieston Utd Blue V Armadale Black  4-2  9 G McBain
Falkirk Foundation V Livingston Lions  2-0  2 N Brown
Symington Tinto V Linlithgow Maroon  3-1  12 J McCabe
Polbeth United V Broxburn Ath Colts  2-8  20 G Clarkson
Whitburn  V Bathgate Thistle Red  0-10  13 K Boyd

 

16th May        
A League      Score  Referee
Broxburn Ath Colts V Mid Calder  1-1 7 M Harte
Kirkfield V Bathgate White  1-1 1 K Burnett
Bathgate Black  Bathgate Thistle  0-10 4 S Cowan
         
B League     Score Referee
Bathgate Thistle Red V Armadale Red  2-2  16 K Kyle
Polbeth United V Armadale Black  2-5  2 N Brown
Symington Tinto V Whitburn  3-1  33 M Brodigan
Livingston Fcbc Lions V Linlithgow Maroon.  1-5  23 G Hunter
Broxburn Badgers V Falkirk Foundation  1-8  3 G Heeps
         
Monday 14th May        
A League     Score Referee
Linlithgow Rose Cfc V Bathgate White  3-1  2 N Brown
         
B League     Score Referee
Polbeth United V Falkirk Foundation  0-4  35 J Russell
Broxburn Ath Colts Utd V Linlithgow Maroon  3-3  13 K Boyd
Livingston Lions V Symington Tinto  4-1  48 R Gordon
 Armadale Red         V  Kirkfield Red  1-6  5 P Middlemass
Sunday 13th May        
Jim Brady Cup        
West Calder Juniors        
1-30pm      Score  Referee
Bathgate Thistle Cfc V Broxburn Ath Colts  2-2   3-2ae  
         
Saturday 12th May        
A League     Score Referee
Kirkfield  V Armadale Blue  10-1 39 S Gillhouley
         
         
B League        
Semi Final Winning Post Cup   Score Referee
Bathgate This Red V Livingston Lions  3-3 5-6 p 4 S Cowan
Broxburn Ath Colts Utd V Armadale Black  6-1 16 K Kyle
         
B League Games        
Falkirk V Symington Tinto  5-4 23 G Hunter
Murieston Blue V Blackburn  9-0 20 G Clarkson
         
         
Friday 11th May         
West Calder Juniors        
7pm         
B league Presidents Cup Final   Score Referee
Armadale Red Broxburn Badgers  3-1  

 

9th May        
A League     Score  Referee
Bathgate Black V Armadale Blue  1-5  7 M Harte
 Broxburn Ath  Colts  V  Bathgate White  0-3 2 N Browm 
Bathgate Thistle V  Eiliburn 1-0  
         
         
         
B League     Score  Referee
         
Broxburn Ath Colts Utd V Armadale Black  2-1 23 G Hunter
Bathgate Thistle Red V Linlithgow Maroon  1-0  40 G Gray
Symington Tinto  V Murieston Blue  4-6  33 M Brodigan
Armadale Red V Kirkfield Red  P-P  36 S Smith
         
         
7th May        
A League     Score  Referee
Presidents Cup         
Armadale Blue v Eliburn  1-0  29 M Lennon
         
         
League Game      Score  Referee
Livingston Fcbc V Kirkfield   4-3  6 D Kay
         
B League      Score  Referee
Whitburn   Symington Tinto  3-1   9 g McBain
 Falkirk Foundation    Broxburn Badgers  6-1  
         
5th May     Score  Referee
Jim Brady Cup group1        
Armadale Blue   Kirkfield  2-2 5-6 pen  33 M Brodigan
         
A League     Score  Referee
Broxburn Ath Colts   Bathgate Thistle  0-5  13 K Boyd
Linlithgow Rose Cfc   Eiliburn  1-0  2 N Brown
         
Free week Req   Bathgate White    
No Game    Livingston Fcbc    
    Mid Calder    
    Bathgate Black    
         
B League        
Winning post Cup quarter Final     Score  Referee
Bathgate Thistle Red   Broxburn Badgers  2-2 4-3 pen  1 K Burnett
         
League Games     Score  Referee
Blackburn   Falkirk Foundations  1-4  45 C Wyllie
Broxburn Ath Colts Utd   Polbeth United  8-0  21 J Crocker
Armadale Red   Murieston Utd Blue  5-4  38 I Smith
Symington Tinto   Armadale Black  2-4  39 S Gillhouley
Livingston Lions   Whitburn  5-1  18 P Vincenti
Linlithgow Maroon   Kirkfield Red  3-4  24 F Gray
         
         
         
         
         
  2   May      Score  Referee
Bathgate Black   V  Bathgate White  0-3 3 G Heeps
Broxburn Colts V Livingston Fcbc  3-0  20 G Clarkson
Kirkfield V Bathgate Thistle  4-3  16 K Kyle
 Armadale Blue  V  Eiliburn  1-0  35 J Russell
B League     Score Referee
Kirkfield  V Symington Tinto    1 K Burnett
Whitburn  V Linlithgow Maroon   2-7  4 S Cowan
         
30th April        
A League        
Group 1     Score Referee
Broxburn V Kirkfield   4-0  2 N Brown
         
         
         
A League      Score Referee
Livingston Fcbc  V Mid Calder  4-0  5 P Middlemass
Bathgate Thistle V Linlithgow Rose Cfc  2-0  23 G Hunter
         
         
B League     Score Referee
Symington Tinto  Armadale Red  2-1  1 K Burnett
Livingston Lions V Bathgate Red  1-3  29 M Lennon
Winning Post Cup         
Linlithgow Maroon  V  Armadale Black 4-5   14 S Rae
28th April        
Group 1     Score Referee
Armadale Blue Broxburn   3-8  16K Kyle
Bathgate Black  Eiliburn  6-2   David  Kay
Bathgate White Kirkfield   1-3 6D Kay
         
Group 2     Score Referee
Bathgate Thistle  V Mid Calder  2-2 3-2pens  G Mcbain
         
B League        
Presidents Cup Semi Final     Score Referee
Armadale Red V Polbeth United  4-1  Paul Vincentti 
Broxburn Badgers  V Whitburn United  6-1  Gordon Clarkson
         
B League     Score Referee
Murieston Blue  V Kirkfield   2-4  Jason Crocker
Linlithgow Maroon  V Livingston Lions  1-2  Flynn  Gray
Falkirk White  V Bathgate Thistle Red   1-3  George Hunter
Blackburn  V Armadale Black  0-4  Nial Mcguiness 
Symington Tinto  V Broxburn Ath C Utd  1-10  Martin Brodigan 
         
25-Apr        
A League     Score Referee
Jim Brady Cup Group 1        
Armadale Blue  V Bathgate White  1-1-  4-5 pens  4S Cowan
Broxburn   V Bathgate Black  9-0  12 P Vincentti 
         
League Games     Score Referee
Kirkfield V Livingston Fcbc  2-4  1 K Burnett
Linlithgow Rose Cfc Bathgate Thistle  1-3 14 S Rae
         
B League     Score Referee
Livingston Lions V Falkirk White  1-2  24 F Gray
Armadale Black V Whitburn  4-1 13 K Boyd
Symington Tinto V Broxburn Badgers  1-0  33 M Brodigan 
Polbeth United V Kirkfield Red                      1-4                                                   35 J Russell
Linlithgow Maroon V Murieston Blue  3-5  3 G Heeps
         
         
         
23-Apr        
A League     Score Referee
Jim Brady Group 1        
Kirkfield Utd V Armadale Blue   7-1  1K Burnet
Broxburn Ath Colts   Bathgate White   3-2  20 G Clarkson
         
Jim Brady group 2     Score Referee
Mid Calder V Bathgate This   0-6  2 N Brown
         
B League     Score Referee
Kirkfield Red V Murieston Blue   1-8  33 M Brodigan 
Broxburn Ath Colt Utd V Broxburn Badgers  8-0  6 D Kay
Falkirk White Linlithgow Maroon  3-1  4 G Heeps
Polbeth Utd Symington Tinto  0-2  32 A Gray
Whitburn  V Armadale Red  3-5  16 K Kyle
Bathgate Red V Blackburn   2-1  7 M Harte

21st April 
A League                                              ScoreReferee
Jim Brady Group 1 
Bathgate Black V Kirkfield Utd              1-7                         22P Taylor
Eiliburn V Bathgate White                     0-10                     25 J Frame
Broxburn Ath Colts  v Armadale Blue   3-0                      30 D Mcnee

Jim Brady group 2                                               Score Referee
Livingston Fcbc V Bathgate This              0-1                        13 K Boyd
Mid Calder V Linlithgow Rose Cfc            2-3                        19 K  
A League Game  

Bathgate This 1-0 Livingston Fcbc
B  League                                                                 Score    Referee
Bathgate Red V Broxburn Badgers                    1-1                 45 J Cringles
Broxburn Ath Colt Utd  v Livingston Lions          4-0              David Kay
Falkirk White v Kirkfield Red.                              5-1                    48 R Gordon
Polbeth Utd V Murieston Blue.                            3-5                 40 G Gray
Whitburn V Blackburn                                          0-6                     14 S Rae
          

Armadale Black v Armadale Red                        3-2                     24 F Gray

 Winning Post Cup Rd 1

Symington Tinto v Linlithgow Maroon    2-5           18 P Vincenttii

18th April 
A League                                                               Score     Referee
Armadale Blue V Bathgate Thistle Cfc                    0-1            16 K Kyle
Bathgate Black V Mid Calder                                  2-8            4 S Cowan
Linlithgow Rose Cfc V Broxburn Ath Colts             3-1            3 G Heeps
Bathgate White V Livingston Fcbc                         1-4          35 J Russell 
Kirkfield V Eiliburn                                                  1-0          33 M Brodigan

B                  
                     
League Games                                                        Score      Referee
Armadale Red V Broxburn Ath Colts Utd                   1-4             2 N Brown 
Kirkfield Red V Whitburn                                            4-1           45 J Cringles
Falkirk White V Armadale Black                                 1-0              29 M Lennon
Murieston Blue V Blackburn                                        P-P          18 P Vincenti 
Polbeth V Bathgate Red                                              0-6              5 P  Middlemass 

 


14th April
A League                                                               Score      Referee
Jim Brady Group 1 
Armadale Blue V Bathgate Black                      3-2                  30 D Mcnee
Bathgate White V Broxburn Ath Colts              2-2 5-6 p          37 A Webster
Eiliburn V Kirkfield Utd                                      1-10                18 P Vincentti

Jim Brady group 2                                                   Score        Referee
Livingston Fcbc v Mid Calder                                    0-1            6 D Kay

Linllithgow Rose v Bathgate Thistle.                        1-5             47 N Mcguiness 

B League 
Winning Post Cup Rd 2                                         Score.        Referee
Bathgate Red V Falkirk White                              2-2  4-3 p    48 R Gordon

Broxburn Ath Colt Utd V Murieston Blue              2-1               23 G Hunter

League Games                                                     Score        Referee

Whitburn V Livingston Lions                                  3-1                  20 G   Clarkson      
Linlithgow Maroon V Armadale Black                   9-4             24 F Gray

Polbeth Utd  v Kirkfield Red                                   P-P                 12 J McCabe 

11th April 
A League                                                                             Score       Referee
Eiliburn V Bathgate White                                                   0-1              18 P Vincentti
Linlithgow Rose Cfc V Armadale Blue                                6-0               23 G Hunter 
Bathgate Thistle Cfc V Broxburn Ath Colts.                        3-1              16 K Kyle
Kirkfield V Bathgate Black                                                  10-0             1 K Burnett
Mid Calder V Livingston Fcbc                                             0-3               20 G Clarkson




B League                                                                               Score     Referee
Armadale Red V Bathgate Red                                             0-8           39 S Gilhouley 
Blackburn V Kirkfield Red                                                      1-4            6 D Kay
Falkirk White V Linlithgow Maroon                                                         2 N Brown
Whitburn V Broxburn Ath Colts Utd                                       1-10         45 J Cringles
Polbeth V Murieston Blue                                                       P-P          34 P Baxter
Broxburn Badgers V Armadale Black                                     1-3           5 P Middlemass

9th April 
B League                                                                                 Score     Referee
Kirkfield Red V Livingston Fcbc Lions                                        3-1

7th April 
A League Jim Brady Cup Group 1                                          Score     Referee
Bathgate Black V Eiliburn                                                       1-0          4 S Cowan
Armadale Blue V Bathgate White                                           2-6               16 K Kyle



A League Jim Brady Cup Group 2                                         Score        Referee
Bathgate Thistle Cfc V Livingston Fcbc                                  1-0          47 N Mcguiness 
Linlithgow Rose Cfc V Mid Calder Colts                                 6-0            7 M Harte



B League                                                                                Score       Referee

Polbeth United V Whitburn                                                      1-2              12 J McCabe                                         
Armadale Black V Blackburn United                                        3-3             45 J Cringles
Broxburn Badgers V Linlithgow Rose Maroon                         4-2             13 K boyd
Livingston Lions V Murieston United Blue                               3-1               37 K Webster

Monday 25th March 
B League                                                                      Score             .Referee
Kirkfield Red V Broxburn Badgers                                 3-2

23rd March 
A League Jim Brady Cup Group 1                               Score.               Referee
Bathgate White V Bathgate Black.                                3-1                  34 P Baxter
Armadale Blue V Eiliburn                                              1-0                    4 S Cowan
Kirkfield V Broxburn Ath Colts                                       3-4                  33 M Brodigan


A League Jim Brady Cup Group 2                              Score                Referee
Bathgate Thistle Cfc V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                  7-0                    48 R Gordon
Mid Calder Colts V Livingston Fcbc                               1-0                   18 P Vincenttii 



B League.                                                                    Score                 Referee
Polbeth United V Linlithgow Rose Maroon                    1-4                      40 G Gray
Murieston United Blue V Broxburn Ath Colts Utd          1-10                    6 D Kay
Armadale Red V Falkirk White                                       0-3                     45 J Cringle
Blackburn United V Symington Tinto                             3-5                     24 F Gray
Livingston Lions V Kirkfield Red                                    1-2                    12 J McCabe
Armadale Black V Bathgate Red                                    3-0                    2 N Brown
Broxburn Badgers V Whitburn                                       1-0                    13 K Boyd

19th March 
B League                                                                         Score                            Referee
Kirkfield Red V Linlithgow Rose Maroon                          9-1

17th March 
County Cup Semi Final                                                    Score                            Referee
Bathgate White V Kirkfield                                               4-2                                22 P Taylor                                                                      
Mid Calder Colts V Broxburn Ath Colts                            1-4                                16 K Kyle

A League Jim Brady Cup Group 1                                   Score                            Referee
Bathgate Black V Armadale Blue                                      1-4                              23 G Hunter
A League Jim Brady Cup Group 2                                   Score                             Referee 
Livingston Fcbc V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                             1-2                               34 P Baxter

A League                                                                         Score.                             Referee
Eiliburn V Bathgate Thistle Cfc                                          0-1                               6 D Kay

Winning Post Cup Rd1                                                    Score.                             Referee                                           
Symington Tinto V Linlithgow Rose Maroon                                                          39 S  Gilhouley
Broxburn Ath Colts Utd V Blackburn United                      7-1                              47 N Mcguiness 
Bathgate Red V Falkirk White                                           P-P                                32 A Gray
Winning Post Cup Rd2.                                                   Score                              Referee
Livingston Lions V Kirkfield  .                                             6-1                                         Tbc


B League                                                                         Score                              Referee
Armadale Black  V Polbeth United.                                   5-0                                   40 G Gray
Whitburn V Murieston United Blue                                    3-2                                   45 J Cringles
Armadale Red V Broxburn Badgers                                  2-1                                          Tbc

12 th March 
B League                                                                          Score                              Referee
Kirkfield Red vBathgate This Red.                                      6-3

10th March 
County Cup 3rd Round                                                    Score                               Referee
Armadale Blue V Bathgate White                                     0-8                                  4. S Cowan
Broxburn Ath Colts V Bathgate Thistle Cfc                      1-1 3-2 pens                    9 G. Mcbain

A League Jim Brady Cup Group 1                                  Score                                Referee
Kirkfield V Bathgate Black                                                 5-1                                 39 S Gilhouley
A League Jim Brady Cup Group 2                                  Score                                Referee
Mid Calder Colts V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                            P-P                                  25 J Frame

A League 
No Game V Eiliburn 
No Game V Livingston Fcbc 


B League                                                                       Score                                Referee
Armadale Black V Symington Tinto                                5-3                                     36 S Smith
Linlithgow Rose Maroon V Blackburn United                 2-3                                     47 N Mcguiness
Murieston United Blue V Broxburn Ath Colts Utd           2-2                                     18 P Vincenti
Bathgate Red   V Polbeth Utd                                        2 -0                                    40 G Gray
Whitburn V Armadale Red                                              P-P                                    37 A Webster
Falkirk White V Livingston Lions                                     P-P                                    23 G Hunter
Broxburn Badgers V Kirkfield Red                                  2-3                                     13 K Boyd


5th March 
B League 
Kirkfield Red V Livingston Lions Fcbc.                P-P

3rd March 
County Cup 3rd Round  
Armadale Blue V Bathgate White                     P-P                         30 D Mcnee
Broxburn Ath Colts V Bathgate Thistle Cfc.      P-P                        20 G Clarkson

A League Jim Brady Cup Group 1 
Kirkfield V Bathgate Black.                               P-P                        39 S Gilhouley 
A League Jim Brady Cup Group 2 
Mid Calder Colts V Livingston Fcbc.                 P-P                        6 D Kay

A League 
Eiliburn V Linlithgow Rose Cfc

B League 
Armadale Black V Symington Tinto.                              P-P                    37 A Webster
Linlithgow Rose Maroon V Blackburn United.               P-P                    47 N Mcguiness
Murieston United Blue V Broxburn Ath Colts Utd.         P-P                    19 K Linejs
Polbeth United V Bathgate Red.                                    P-P                    41 S Rowan 
Whitburn V Armadale Red.                                            P-P                    45 J Cringles
Falkirk White V Livingston Lions.                                   P-P                    3 G Heeps
Broxburn Badgers V Kirkfield Red                                 P-P                    9 G Mcbain 

  

26th February 
B League 
Kirkfield Red V Polbeth United                                    3-1

24th February 
A League Jim Brady Cup Group 1 
Eiliburn V Kirkfield Utd                            0-1                                       11 J Queen 
Armadale Blue V Bathgate Black           P-P                                        4 S Cowan
Bathgate White V Broxburn Ath Colts    P-P                                     48 R Gordon 


A League Jim Brady Cup Group 2 
Linlithgow Rose Cfc v Mid Calder Colts.          P-P                               29 M Lennnon
Livingston FcbcV Bathgate Thistle Cfc.           P-P                              20 G Clarkson


B League Winning Post Cup Round 1 
Symington Tinto V Linlithgow Rose Maroon                P-P                   33 M Brodigan
Broxburn Ath Colts Utd V Blackburn United                P-P                    7 M Harte
Bathgate Red V Falkirk White                                     P-P                    22 P Taylor               
Whitburn V Murieston United Blue                              1-8                    16 K Kyle
Polbeth United V Armadale Black                               2-8                    12 J McCabe
Kirkfield Red V Armadale Red                                    5-0                    30 D McNee
No Game Livingston Lions 
No Game Broxburn Badgers

19th February 
B League 
Kirkfield Red V Falkirk Foundation              2-6

17th February 
County Cup Rd 3 
Blackburn United V Kirkfield Utd.                      1-10               17 M Harte
Armadale Blue V Bathgate White.                     P-P                23 G Hunter
Broxburn Ath Colts V Bathgate Thistle.             P-P               9 G Mcbain
Armadale Black V Mid Calder Colts.                  2-6             12 J McCabe

A League

Jim Brady Cup Sponsored by Dale Dandy Dogs

Group 1

Bathgate Black V Eiliurn Fc                                              10-1 37   A Webster

Group 2

Linlithgow Rose Cfc v Livingston Fcbc                    2-1

No Game V East Calder

B League 
Symington Tinto V Kirkfield Red.                           3-5                1 K Burnett
Armadale Red V Livingston Lions.                        2-3               G  Gray
Linlithgow Rose Maroon V Bathgate Red.            2-7             48 R Gordon
Whitburn V Broxburn Badgers.                             1-10             6 D Kay
Polbeth United V Murieston United Blue.             P-P               25 J Frame
Broxburn Ath Colts Utd V Falkirk White                8-1               24 F Gray

12th February 
Kirkfield Red V Polbeth United 

10th February 
A League 
Kirkfield Utd V    Livingston Fcbc.           P-P                     45 J Kringle 
Armadale Blue V Bathgate White           0-7                      22 P Taylor
Bathgate Black V Broxburn Ath Colts     1-3                      18 P Vincenti                          
Linlithgow Rose Cfc V Eiliburn                1-0                      13 K Boyd
Free wk Rq V Mid Calder Colts 
Free wk Rq V Bathgate Thistle Cfc
No Game V East Calder 




B League 
Armadale Black V Linlithgow Rose Maroon.    1-5                  24 F Gray
Livingston Lions V Blackburn United                1-6                  6 D Kay
Bathgate Red V Symington Tinto                     5-2                  5 P Middlemass
Polbeth United V Whitburn                               P-P                 25 J Frame
Murieston United Blue V Armadale Red           4-2                 36 S Smith
Kirkfield Red vBroxburn Ath Colts Utd.             1-7                 2 N Brown
  Falkirk White V Broxburn Badgers                  P-P                23 G Hunter

3rd February 
County Cup Rd 2 
Linlithgow Rose Maroon V Kirkfield Utd.        0-7            J Queen
Falkirk White V Bathgate White.                     2-10          48 R Gordon 

A League 
Armadale Blue V Broxburn Ath Colts.           2-6.          31 W Weir
Mid Calder Colts V Bathgate Thistle Cfc.      2-6          20 G Clarkson
East Calder V Bathgate Black.                      1-4          18 P Vincenti 
Livingston Fcbc V Linlithgow Rose Cfc.        2-4           6 D Kay
No Game V Eiliburn


B League 
Armadale Black V Kirkfield Red.                  2-1         23 G Hunter
Armadale Red V Blackburn United.             1-5         24 F Gray
Bathgate Red V Livingston Lions.                3-2        38 AWebster
Broxburn Badgers V Polbeth United.           7-1        21   J Crocker
Symington Tinto V Murieston United Blue.   P-P      39 S Gilhouley 
Whitburn V Broxburn Ath Colts Utd               P-P     36 S Smith

29 th January 
B League 
Kirkfield Red V Armadale Black.                        6-1


27th January 
Scottish Cup 5 th Rd 
Kirkfield United V Falkirk Fc Foundation.               0-2                            7 M Harte 
County Cup Rd 2 
East Calder V Armadale Black                               3-5                            34 P Baxter
Mid Calder Colts V Bathgate Red                          5-1                            11 J Queen
Broxburn Ath Colts V Kirkfield Red                        3-1                             13 K Boyd
Falkirk White V Bathgate This White                     P-P                             22 P Taylor

A League 
Bathgate Thistle V Armadale Blue                              5-1                         30 D Mcnee
Eiliburn V Linlithgow Rose                                          P-P                         25 J Frame
Bathgate This Black V Livingston Fcbc.                     1-0                       

B League 
Armadale Red V Symington Tinto                                      3-8                     45 J Cringles
Linlithgow Rose Maroon V Broxburn Ath Colts United      0-7                      2 N Brown

Livingston Fcbc Lions V Blackburn United                         P-P                      38 I Smith 
Murieston United Blue V Polbeth United                           10-2                     5 P Middlemass            
Whitburn United V Broxburn Badgers                                                            6 D Kay


22nd January 
B League 
Kirkfield United V Polbeth United                       P-P


20th January 
Scottish Cup 5 th Rd 
Kirkfield United V Falkirk Fc Foundation           P-P                7 M Harte

County Cup Rd 2 
East Calder V Armadale Black.                           P-P            12 J McCabe 
Mid Calder Colts V Bathgate Red                        P-P                 19 K Linejs
Broxburn Ath Colts V Kirkfield Red                     P-P              31 W Weir
Falkirk White V Bathgate This White                   P-P                   23 G Hunter

A League 
Bathgate Thistle V Armadale Blue                      P-P                   13 K Boyd
Eiliburn V Linlithgow Rose                                  P-P                      41 S Rowan
Bathgate This Black V Livingston Fcbc              P-P                   32 A Gray
 
B League 
Armadale Red V Symington Tinto                            P-P                      45 J Cringles
Linlithgow Rose Maroon V Broxburn Ath Colts United   P-P               46 R King
Livingston Fcbc Lions V Blackburn United               P-P                       2    N Brown 
Murieston United Blue V Polbeth United                  P-P                        37 A Webster
Whitburn United V Broxburn Badgers                      P-P                         24 F Gray 

15th January 
B League 
Kirkfield Red V Armadale Black                                P-P


  13 th January                                                                       Score    Referee
Scottish Cup 5th Round 
Bathgate Thistle White V The Celtic                                   1-5               7 M Harte


A League 
Armadale CFC Blue v Mid Calder Colts                           4-1                16 K Kyle
Livingston Fcbc Cc v Bathgate Thistle CFC                     P-P                 12 J McCabe                                          
Linlithgow Rose Cfc V East Calder.                                  6-0                29 M Lennon
Broxburn Ath Colts V Kirkfield United                               3-2                   30 D Mcnee
B League 
Symingto Tinto AFC v Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd          P-P                   45 C Cringles
Bathgate Thistle Reds v Kirkfield Red                              4-0                   5 P Middlesmass
Armadale CFC Blacks v Whitburn UTD                            P-P                38 I Smith                                  
Polbeth UTD v ArmadaleCFC Red                                   2-4                  25 J Frame
Blackburn UTD v Murieston UTD Blues                           1-1                 6 D Kay
Broxburn Athletic Badgers Livingston Fcbc Cc                 1-2                  40 G Gray

Falkirk White V Linlithgow Rose  Maroon                         P-P                        TBC

16 th December                                                                    Score Referee

                                   4 S Cowan
9th December 
County Cup Rd 2 
Armadale Cfc Blue V Broxburn Ath Badgers              10 -0                 36 S Smith
East Calder V Armadale Cfc Black                              P-P              18 P Vincenti 
Mid Calder Colts V Bathgate Thistle Red                    P-P                 25 J Frame
Blackburn United V Murieston United Blue                 2-1             12 J McCabe
Bathgate Thistle Cfc V Livingston Fcbc                       9-1             7 M Harte
Broxburn Ath Colts V Kirkfield Red                              P-P                       2 N Brown

A League 
Bathgate Cfc Black V Livingston Fcbc                       P-P                  46 R King
Eiliburn Fc V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                              P-P                5 P Middlemass 

B League 
Symington Tinto V Armadale Red                        P-P                        33 M Brodigan
Polbeth United V Whitburn                                   P-P                     38 I SMitch
Falkirk White V Linlithgow Maroon Cfc                P-P                        48 R Gordon 

2 nd December                                                                             Score          Referee
A League 
Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks v Broxburn Athletic Colts               P-P
Mid Calder v Bathgate Thistle CFC                                              P-P           12 J McCabe
Armadale CFC Blue v Livingston FCBC Community Club.          4-1             23 G Hunter
Eliburn FC v East Calder.                                                             2-10          34 P Baxter
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Kirkfield UTD                                           3-0           R Gordon 07703668017
Free week Bathgate Thistle White 

B League 
Armadale CFC Blacks v Symington Tinto AFC                       P-P                        45 J Cringles
Kirkfield Red v ArmadaleCFC Red                                          2-2                    37 A Webster
Blackburn UTD v Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd                         2-6                    21 J Crocker
Bathgate Thistle Reds v Broxburn Athletic Badgers                                       N McGuiness 07931815363

Polbeth UTD v Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons                        P-P                  18 P Vincentti
Livingston FCBC Community Club v Falkirk White                  P-P                 6 D Kay

Murieston Utd Blue v Whitburn                                                                      25       J Frame


25 th November 
A League                                                                                         Score.      Referee
Mid Calder Colts v East Calder                                                           1-0            12 J McCabe
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Kirkfield UTD                                               P-P           4 S Cowan
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Bathgate Thistle White                                   P- P.          13 K Boyd
Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks v Livingston FCBC CC.                         P-P          16 K Kyle
Armadale CFC Blue v Bathgate Thistle CFC                                       P-P             7 M Harte
No Game Eiliburn 


B League 
Symington Tinto AFC v Whitburn Utd.                                                     P-P                39  S Gilhouley 
Polbeth UTD v Bathgate This Red.                                                          P-P                31 W Weir                                              
Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd v Murieston UTD Blues                                P-P                 6 D Kay
Livingston FCBC Community Club v Kirkfield Red                                  P-P                38  I Smith
Armadale CFC Blacks v Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons                         P-P                43 K Murphy
Falkirk Foundation White v ArmadaleCFC Red.                                      4-0                 32 A Gray
Blackburn UTD v Broxburn Athletic Badgers                                           3-0                 30 D Mcnee

18th November 
A League.                                                                                             Score.         Referee
Broxburn Athletic Colts v East Calder Colts                                   5-2                    9 G Mcbain

 Eliburn FC  V Bathgate Thistle Cfc  Black                                     0-1                    5 P Middlemas's

Livingston FCBC Community Club v Armadale CFC Blue             6-0                    21 J Crocker

Scottish Cup Rd 4

Bathgate Thistle Cfc v Ellon Meadows Fc                         1-2                                        7 M Harte

Cambuslang  Fc  v Kirkfield United                                    1-3

Hamden Weir  Fc V Bathgate Thistle Whites




B League.                                                                                                      Score       Referee
Symington Tinto AFC v Falkirk Foundation White                                              2-2        1 K Burnett
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons v Broxburn Athletic Badgers                            2-0        X Niall McGuinness 07931815353
Blackburn UTD v Livingston FCBC Community Club                                       1-3         41 S Rowan
Murieston UTD Blues v Armadale Cfc Red                                                       P-P        43 K Murphy
Whitburn UTD V Kirkfield Red.                                                                         1 -10      37 A Webster
 Bathgate Thistle Reds  VBroxburn Athletic Colts Utd.                                     3-5         Ryan King 07925424522         
 





11 th November 
County Cup Rd 1                                                                        Score         Referee
Bathgate Thistle Black V Armadale Cfc Blue                           1-5                        12    J Mccabe
Bathgate Thistle Cfc V Broxburn Ath Colts United                   8-1                            7 M Harte
Broxburn Ath Colts V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                               1-0                            5 P Middlemass
Bathgate Thistle White V Symington Tinto                               6-2                             2 N Brown 
Armadale Cfc Red V Blackburn United                                    1-6                            Ryan King 0792542      

Eiliburn v Kirkfied Red                                                              1-5                            19 K Linejs

Bathgate Thistle Red V Polbeth United                                     7-0                            20 J Crocker
Livingston Fcbc Lions V Livingston Fcbc CC                             2-1                        38  I Smith
East Calder V Whitburn United                                                  8-1                           18 P Vincenti 
A League                                                                                 Score     Referee
Kirkfield United V Mid Calder                                                  4-2               39 S Gilhouley 

B League.                                                                               Score.      Referee 
Armadale Black V Broxburn Badgers                                      5-0               41 S Rowan
Murieston Utd Blue V Falkirk Foundation White                      1-3            6 D Kay

 4/5th November 

Scottish Cup 3rd Round                                                  Score           Referee
Dyce Fc V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                                        2-0

SE Regional Cup 3rd Round                                           Score           Referee
Civil Service Strollers V Bathgate Thistle                           1-2
Tyncastle Fc V Broxburn Ath Colts                                     8-1

4th November 
A League                                                                         Score            Referee
 Mid Calder Colts V Bathgate Cfc White.                          2-7                   34 P Baxter
East Calder Colts V Armadale Blue                                  1-5                   20 G Clarkson
Livingston Fcbc V Eliburn Fc                                            10-0                 18 P Vincentti 
Kirkfield United V Bathgate Black                                      7-0                   4 S Cowan

B League                                                                         Score            Referee
Linlithgow Cfc Maroon V Whitburn United                         4-1                 46 R King
Murieston Utd Blue V Symington Tinto                              1-4                 38 I Smith
Polbeth United V Livingston Lions                                     1-7                 44 D Russell
Bathgate Red V Falkirk White                                            0-3                 21 J Crocker
Broxburn Badgers V Broxburn Ath Colts Utd                     0-4                 43 K Murphy
Armadale Red V Armadale Black                                       0-4                 45 J Cringles          
Kirkfield B V Blackburn United                                            2-4                39 SGilhouley


28/29th October 
Scottish Cup Rd 3                                                            Score             Referee
Holytown Colts Fc V Armadale Blue                                        6-5
Linlithgow Rose Cfc Maroon V Gairdoch Utd Fc                     0-10                   22 P Taylor
Oban Saints V Symington Tinto.                                             10-0
Colony Park Fc V Bathgate Thistle Cfc        .                           3-6  

 Livingston Fcbc V Johnstone Burgh                                        0-9                9 Gcbain
Bathgate Thistle White V Dunbeth Fc                                     3-2                1 K Burnett
Carbrain Bc V Kirkfield United                                                 2-5

28th October 
A League                                                                           Score.          Referee
Bathgate Black V Eiliburn Fc                                                 10-0        23 G Hunter
East Calder Colts V Broxburn Ath Colts                                 2-4             18 P Vincentti
Mid Calder Colts V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                                 1-2             20 G Clarkson

B League                                                                             Score          Refere

Murieston United Blue V  Bathgate Thistle Red.                  1-4                                  6 D Kay

Broxburn Badgers V Blackburn United                                1-3                   21 J Crocker
Armadale Red V Polbeth United                                          0-2                  13 K Boyd
Armadale Black V Livingston Lions                                      5-5                         37 A Webster

Broxburn Ath Colts United v Kirkeld B                                 1-1                    43 K Murphy

     21 st October                                                   Score.                                                                Referee
B League 
Murieston Utd  Blue v Broxburn Badgers                           10-3                                                             34 P Baxter
Polbeth United V Livingston FcBc Lions                              1-7                                                            37 A Wester
Falkirk Foundation V Broxburn Ath Colts United                  2-4                                                             2 N Brown


14th October 
A League 
Mid Calder Colts V Bathgate Black  Cfc.                                           5-1                                                     6 D Kay
Eiliburn United v Kirkfield United                                                      1-10                                                  12 J McCabe 

B League 
Blackburn United V Armadale Red                                                     4-1                                             31 W Wei                                                                                                 
Livingston Lions V Whitburn United                                                    P-P                                               43 K Murphy

7th/8th October                                                                           Score                                                 Referee
Regional Cup 2nd Round   
Mid Calder v Mussellburgh Windsor Fc                                             0-10                                                    25 K Linejs
Broxburn Athletic Colts v lochend.                                                      5-4                                                                            9 G Mcbain
Civil Service Strollers v Kirkfield Utd.                                                      2-1
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Currie Star                                                         1-0                                              1 K Burnett 
Livingston FCBC Community Club v Kelso Fc                                        1-3                                                5 P Middlemass 
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Eiliburn Fc                                                      10-0
Armadale CFC Blue v Hutchison Vale Fc                                               0-10                                                 31 W Weir

A League 
East Calder V Bathgate This White                                                         3-10                                                 11 J Queen
Bathgate This Black V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                                             1-7                                            4 S Cowan

B League 
Symington Tinto AFC v Bathgate Thistle Reds                                             5-3                                      M Brodigan  07402028628
Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd v Whitburn UTD                                                6-0                                          13 K Boyd
Polbeth UTD v Craigshill Thistle Black                                                          P-P                                       43 K Murphy
Armadale CFC Blacks v Murieston UTD Blues                                             5-2                                           45 J  Cringles
Livingston FCBC Community Club v ArmadaleCFC Red                              5-2                                          21 J Crocker 
Blackburn UTD v Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons                                         2-4                                         37  A Webster
No Game Broxburn Badgers 
Free week request Falkirk Foundation 

30th September 1 st October                                                                      Score                                 Referee
Scottish Cup 2nd Rd 
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons v Red hall Star  YFC.                                      10-0                                         32 AGray
Kirkfield UTD v Leith Ath                                                                                   1-0                                    45 JCringles
Livingston FCBC Lions CC v Lasswade This Fc                                               0-10                                     5 P Middlemass 
St Bernard's Bc Mid Lothian v Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd                              10-2
Tynecastle Fc Development v Falkirk Foundation White.                                  8-0
Craigshill Thistle Black v Duns Juniors                                                              1-0                                 40 G Gray
Mid Calder Colts v Civil Service Strollers                                                           2-5                                     13 K Boyd
Hutchison Vale Colts v Bathgate Thistle CFC                                                    2-3
Bathgate Thistle Reds v Symington Tinto AFC                                                   2-5                                              18 P Vincentti 
Edinburgh City v Armadale CFC Blacks                                                            10-0
Musselburgh Windsor v Armadale CFC                                                              1-0
Livingston FCBC Community Club v Spartans Fc Locomotive                          10-0                                   42 K Charles
Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks v Edinburgh South Cfc                                         0-8                                         2 N Brown
Haddington Ath Fc v Armadale CFC Blue                                                           3-6
East Calder v Kelso Fc                                                                                        1-9                                        20 G Clarkson
Portobello Cfa v Murieston UTD Blues                                                    

           10 -0
Broxburn Athletic Badgers v Preston Ath Yfc.                                                                                        21 J Crocker
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Bathgate Thistle White                                            1-2                                   41 S Rowan
Musselburgh Young Star v Eliburn FC 
Dunbar Utd Colts v Linlithgow Rose CFC                                                        2-9
Arniston Rangers v Whitburn UTD 

A League 
No Game East Calder 

B League 
Blackburn United V Polbeth United                                            5-0                                                              12 J McCabe            

23 rd September 
South East Regional cup 
Kirkfield United V Bathgate Thistle Red                                     7-0                                                                   36 S Smith

A League 
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Mid Calder Colts.                                   7-3                                                                  23 G Hunter
Eliburn FC v Armadale CFC Blue                                                1-10                                                               6 D Kay
Bathgate Thistle CFC v East Calder                                            8-0                                                                 30 D Mcnee
Bathgate Thistle White v Broxburn Athletic Colts                         3-2                                                                9 G Mcbain 
Livingston FCBC Community Club V Bathgate Thistle Black       1-1                                                               20 G Clarkson

B League 
Symington Tinto AFC V Craigshill Thistle Black                       ,      1-0
Armadale CFC Blacks v Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd                      2-10                                                              21 J Crocker
Blackburn UTD v Whitburn UTD                                                     1-0                                                               18 P Vincentti 
Polbeth UTD v Broxburn Athletic Badgers                                      1-5                                                               11 J Queen
Falkirk Foundation White v Murieston UTD Blues                          5-7                                                               13 K Boyd
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons v Armadale Cfc Red                       2-5                                                              2N Brown 

9th September 
A League 
Bathgate Thistle White      v Mid Calder Colts.                            10-2                                             13 K Boyd

Broxburn Athletic Colts      v Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks          9-2                                                9 G Mcbain             
Bathgate Thistle CFC        v Craigshill Thistle Black                    P-P                                               30 D Mcnee
East Calder                        v Armadale CFC Blue                        3-4                                              12 J McCabe 
Livingston FCBC  CC.        v Eliburn FC                                      10-1                                               20 G Clarkson
Kirkfield UTD                      v Linlithgow Rose CFC                      3-3                                                46 S Redgrave

B League 
Broxburn Athletic Badgers.   v        Symington Tinto AFC                   4-5                                           18 P Vincentti 
Falkirk Foundation White    v          Blackburn UTD                             3-2                                          22 P Taylor
ArmadaleCFC Red            v            Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons    6-2                                            2 N Brown
Livingston FCBC  Lions     v           Armadale CFC Blacks                  4-2                                            42 K Charles
Polbeth UTD v                   V           Broxburn Colts Utd                       P-P                                        43 K Murphy
Bathgate Thistle Reds       v            Whitburn UTD                               4-1                                           38 I Smith



16 th September 
A League                                                                                              Score.                                        Referee
Eliburn FC                     v Mid Calder Colts.                                       1-10                                            2 N Brown
Kirkfield UTD                 v East Calder                                                4-0                                            45 J Cringles
Craigshill Thistle Black v Linlithgow Rose CFC                                  P-P
Livingston FCBC CC.   v Broxburn Athletic Colts                               A-A                                           18 P Vincenti
Bathgate Thistle White v Armadale CFC Blue                                    4-3                                            20 G Clarkson 
Bathgate Thistle CFC   v Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks                      5-0                                            30 D Mcnee

B League 
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons v Symington Tinto AFC.                    0-1                                             32 A Gray                 
Livingston FCBC Lions.            v Falkirk Foundation White               P-P
Broxburn Athletic Badgers.       v Murieston UTD Blues                    2-4                                             42 K Charles
Polbeth UTD                             v Blackburn UTD                              7-5                                              25 K Linejs
ArmadaleCFC Red.                  v Whitburn UTD                                4-3                                               40 G Gray
Bathgate Thistle Reds              v Armadale CFC Blacks                   4-4                                              43 K Murphy

2-3 rd September      Score Referee
Prelimary rd Regional Cup         
Armadale Cfc Black V Kirkfield United  1-10  7 M Harte
         
Regional Cup Round 1        
North Berwick  V Bathgate Thisle Cfc  0-10  
Edinburgh City Fc V Bathgate Thistle Cfc Black  10-0  
Eiliburn Fc V Spartans Flyers    20 G Clarkson
Murieston Utd Blue V Currie Fc  0-7  12 J McCabe 
Broxburn Ath Colts Badgers V Armadale Cfc Blue  1-10  9 G Mcbain 
Blackburn Utd Fc V Mid Calder Colts  1-5  16 K Kyle
Broxburn Ath Colts   V Edinburgh Cfc South Badgers 1-0   13 K Boyd
Spartans Fc Youth V Craigshill Thistle Black    
Linlithgow Rose Cfc Maroon V Lockend Yfc  0-9  2 N Brown
Livingston Lions Cc V Mussellburgh Windsor Blue  2-6  8 S Hammersly
Bathgate Thistle White V Civil Service Strollers Fc  1-2  31 W Weir
Linlithgow Rose Cfc   V Livingston Fcbc Cc  0-3  22 P Taylor
Armadale Red Cfc V Hutchison Vale Colts  0-8  4 S Cowan
Musselburgh Windsor V Murieston Utd Red 1-0   
         
A League        
No Game   East Calder    
         
B League        
Polbeth United V Symington Tinto  2-3  46 S Redgrave
Falkirk Foundation V Whitburn Utd  5-2  45 J Cringles
Broxburn Ath Colts United V Bathgate Thistle Red  5-3  30 D Mcnee
Monday 28th August      Score  Referee
A League         
Mid Calder Colts V Broxburn Athletic Colts  6-1 27 G Easton
Craigshill Thistle Black V Bathgate Thistle White  0-10  11 J Queen
Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks V East Calder  4-1  4 S Cowan
Armadale CFC Blue V Kirkfield UTD  3-3  16 K Kyle
Linlithgow Rose CFC V Livingston FCBC Community Club  7-2  7 M Harte
No Game   Eliburn FC    
No Game   Bathgate Thistle CFC    
         
B League         
Symington Tinto AFC v Livingston Lions Community Club  4-3  1K Burnett
Murieston UTD Blues v Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons  4-4  33 D McNee
Whitburn UTD v Broxburn Athletic Badgers  P-P  37 A Webster
Falkirk Foundation White v Polbeth UTD

 3-1

 3G Heeps
Blackburn UTD v Bathgate Thistle Reds  4-1  8 S Hammersly
Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd v ArmadaleCFC Red  10-0  31 W Weir
26/27th August     Score Referee
Scottish Cup 1st Rd         
Blackburn UTD v Broxburn Athletic Colts  0-10 25 K Linejs
Murieston UTD Reds   Eliburn FC 0-1  
Craigshill Thistle Black v Polbeth UTD  7-0  11 J Queen 
North Berwick Colts v Bathgate Thistle CFC  0-10  
         
A League        
Mid Calder Colts V Kirkfield UTD  3-2  37 A Webster
East Calder V Livingston FCBC Community Club  2-10  20 G Clarkson
Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks V Bathgate Thistle White  0-3  30 D Mcnee
Armadale CFC Blue V Linlithgow Rose CFC  4-2  1 K Burnett
         
B League        
Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd v Symington Tinto AFC  P-P  40 S Gray
Whitburn UTD v Armadale CFC Blacks  3-3  46 S Redgrave 
Livingston Lions Community Club v Broxburn Athletic Badgers  10-4  13 K Boyd
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons v Falkirk Foundation White  2-1  22 P Taylor
21st August       Score Referee
A League         
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Mid Calder Colts  4-0

19 c Omara

Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks v Armadale CFC Blue  2-2  37 A Webster 
Livingston FCBC Community Club v Bathgate Thistle White  4-2  31 W Weir
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Linlithgow Rose CFC  1-4 2 Brown 
Kirkfield UTD v Craigshill Thistle Black  9-2

A Duthie 

 07449190466

East Calder v Eliburn FC  9-1  11 J Queen
         
B League         
Symington Tinto AFC v Blackburn UTD  1-0 39 S Gilhouley
Broxburn Athletic Badgers v ArmadaleCFC Red  3-0  20 G Clarkson
Armadale CFC Blacks v Falkirk Foundation White  3-7  16 K Kylle
  v      
Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd v Livingston FCBC  Lions CC  7-3  41 S Rowan *
Murieston UTD Blues v Bathgate Thistle Reds  1-3  18 P Vincenti
Whitburn UTD v Polbeth UTD  6-1  25 K Linejs
19th August 17     Score Referee
A League        
Mid Calder Colts v Armadale CFC Blue  5-2 12 J McCabe 
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Livingston FCBC Community Club  5-0  24 W Weir
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks  7-1  21 J Crocker
Bathgate Thistle White v Kirkfield UTD  2-2  37 A Webster
Eliburn FC v Broxburn Athletic Colts  2-10  11J Queen
Craigshill Thistle Black v East Calder  P-P  6 D Kay
         
B League        
Symington Tinto AFC v Armadale CFC Blacks  P-P

Adam Duthie

074491990466

ArmadaleCFC Red v Murieston UTD Reds  Murieston folded  42 K Charles
Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd v Blackburn UTD  9-4  13 K Boyd
Broxburn Athletic Badgers v Bathgate Thistle Reds  2-6  18 P Vincennti
Whitburn UTD v Falkirk Foundation White 2-5   43 K Murphy
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons v Polbeth UTD  9-0  2N Brown 
Murieston UTD Blues v Livingston FCBC  LionsCommunity Clucb  2-2  41 S Rowan

21st April
A League                                                           Score Referee
Jim Brady Group 1
Bathgate Black V Kirkfield Utd                                       22P Taylor
Eiliburn V Bathgate White                                              25 J Frame
Broxburn Ath Colts  v Armadale Blue                            30 D Mcnee

Jim Brady group 2                                               Score Referee
Livingston Fcbc V Bathgate This                                      13 K Boyd
Mid Calder V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                                    19 K Linejs


B  League                                                                 Score    Referee
Bathgate Red V Broxburn Badgers                                        45 J Cringles
Broxburn Ath Colt Utd  v Livingston Lions                               David Kay
Falkirk White v Kirkfield Red.                                                 48 R Gordon
Polbeth Utd V Murieston Blue.                                               40 G Gray
Whitburn V Blackburn                                                             14 S Rae
          

Armadale Black v Armadale Red                                             24 F Gray

 Winning Post Cup Rd 1

Symington Tinto v Linlithgow Maroon               18 P Vincenttii

18th April
A League                                                               Score     Referee
Armadale Blue V Bathgate Thistle Cfc                                16 K Kyle
Bathgate Black V Mid Calder                                                4 S Cowan
Linlithgow Rose Cfc V Broxburn Ath Colts                            3 G Heeps
Bathgate White V Livingston Fcbc                                       35 J Russell 
Kirkfield V Eiliburn                                                                33 M Brodigan

B League
                         
                     
League Games                                                        Score      Referee
Armadale Red V Broxburn Ath Colts Utd                                2 N Brown 
Kirkfield Red V Whitburn                                                         45 J Cringles
Falkirk White V Armadale Black                                              29 M Lennon
Murieston Blue V Blackburn                                                    18 P Vincenti 
Polbeth V Bathgate Red                                                          5 P Middlemass 

14th April
A League                                                               Score      Referee
Jim Brady Group 1
Armadale Blue V Bathgate Black                      3-2                  30 D Mcnee
Bathgate White V Broxburn Ath Colts              2-2 5-6 p          37 A Webster
Eiliburn V Kirkfield Utd                                      1-10                18 P Vincentti

Jim Brady group 2                                                   Score        Referee
Livingston Fcbc v Mid Calder                                    0-1            6 D Kay

Linllithgow Rose v Bathgate Thistle.                        1-5             47 N Mcguiness 

B League
Winning Post Cup Rd 2                                         Score.        Referee
Bathgate Red V Falkirk White                              2-2  4-3 p    48 R Gordon

Broxburn Ath Colt Utd V Murieston Blue              2-1               23 G Hunter

League Games                                                     Score        Referee

Whitburn V Livingston Lions                                  3-1                  20 G   Clarkson      
Linlithgow Maroon V Armadale Black                   9-4             24 F Gray

Polbeth Utd  v Kirkfield Red                                   P-P                 12 J McCabe 

 

11th April
A League                                                                             Score       Referee
Eiliburn V Bathgate White                                                   0-1              18 P Vincentti
Linlithgow Rose Cfc V Armadale Blue                                6-0               23 G Hunter 
Bathgate Thistle Cfc V Broxburn Ath Colts.                        3-1              16 K Kyle
Kirkfield V Bathgate Black                                                  10-0             1 K Burnett
Mid Calder V Livingston Fcbc                                             0-3               20 G Clarkson




B League                                                                               Score     Referee
Armadale Red V Bathgate Red                                             0-8           39 S Gilhouley 
Blackburn V Kirkfield Red                                                      1-4            6 D Kay
Falkirk White V Linlithgow Maroon                                                         2 N Brown
Whitburn V Broxburn Ath Colts Utd                                       1-10         45 J Cringles
Polbeth V Murieston Blue                                                       P-P          34 P Baxter
Broxburn Badgers V Armadale Black                                     1-3           5 P Middlemass

 

9th April
B League                                                                                 Score     Referee
Kirkfield Red V Livingston Fcbc Lions                                        3-1

7th April
A League Jim Brady Cup Group 1                                          Score     Referee
Bathgate Black V Eiliburn                                                       1-0          4 S Cowan
Armadale Blue V Bathgate White                                           2-6               16 K Kyle



A League Jim Brady Cup Group 2                                         Score        Referee
Bathgate Thistle Cfc V Livingston Fcbc                                  1-0          47 N Mcguiness
Linlithgow Rose Cfc V Mid Calder Colts                                 6-0            7 M Harte



B League                                                                                Score       Referee

Polbeth United V Whitburn                                                      1-2              12 J McCabe                                         
Armadale Black V Blackburn United                                        3-3             45 J Cringles
Broxburn Badgers V Linlithgow Rose Maroon                         4-2             13 K boyd
Livingston Lions V Murieston United Blue                               3-1               37 K Webster

Monday 25th March
B League                                                                      Score             .Referee
Kirkfield Red V Broxburn Badgers                                 3-2

23rd March
A League Jim Brady Cup Group 1                               Score.               Referee
Bathgate White V Bathgate Black.                                3-1                  34 P Baxter
Armadale Blue V Eiliburn                                              1-0                    4 S Cowan
Kirkfield V Broxburn Ath Colts                                       3-4                  33 M Brodigan


A League Jim Brady Cup Group 2                              Score                Referee
Bathgate Thistle Cfc V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                  7-0                    48 R Gordon
Mid Calder Colts V Livingston Fcbc                               1-0                   18 P Vincenttii 



B League.                                                                    Score                 Referee
Polbeth United V Linlithgow Rose Maroon                    1-4                      40 G Gray
Murieston United Blue V Broxburn Ath Colts Utd          1-10                    6 D Kay
Armadale Red V Falkirk White                                       0-3                     45 J Cringle
Blackburn United V Symington Tinto                             3-5                     24 F Gray
Livingston Lions V Kirkfield Red                                    1-2                    12 J McCabe
Armadale Black V Bathgate Red                                    3-0                    2 N Brown
Broxburn Badgers V Whitburn                                       1-0                    13 K Boyd

 

19th March
B League                                                                         Score                            Referee
Kirkfield Red V Linlithgow Rose Maroon                          9-1

17th March
County Cup Semi Final                                                    Score                            Referee
Bathgate White V Kirkfield                                               4-2                                22 P Taylor                                                                      
Mid Calder Colts V Broxburn Ath Colts                            1-4                                16 K Kyle

A League Jim Brady Cup Group 1                                   Score                            Referee
Bathgate Black V Armadale Blue                                      1-4                              23 G Hunter
A League Jim Brady Cup Group 2                                   Score                             Referee 
Livingston Fcbc V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                             1-2                               34 P Baxter

A League                                                                         Score.                             Referee
Eiliburn V Bathgate Thistle Cfc                                          0-1                               6 D Kay

Winning Post Cup Rd1                                                    Score.                             Referee                                           
Symington Tinto V Linlithgow Rose Maroon                                                          39 S  Gilhouley
Broxburn Ath Colts Utd V Blackburn United                      7-1                              47 N Mcguiness 
Bathgate Red V Falkirk White                                           P-P                                32 A Gray
Winning Post Cup Rd2.                                                   Score                              Referee
Livingston Lions V Kirkfield  .                                             6-1                                         Tbc


B League                                                                         Score                              Referee
Armadale Black  V Polbeth United.                                   5-0                                   40 G Gray
Whitburn V Murieston United Blue                                    3-2                                   45 J Cringles
Armadale Red V Broxburn Badgers                                  2-1                                          Tbc

12 th March
B League                                                                          Score                              Referee
Kirkfield Red vBathgate This Red.                                      6-3

10th March
County Cup 3rd Round                                                    Score                               Referee
Armadale Blue V Bathgate White                                     0-8                                  4. S Cowan
Broxburn Ath Colts V Bathgate Thistle Cfc                      1-1 3-2 pens                    9 G. Mcbain

A League Jim Brady Cup Group 1                                  Score                                Referee
Kirkfield V Bathgate Black                                                 5-1                                 39 S Gilhouley
A League Jim Brady Cup Group 2                                  Score                                Referee
Mid Calder Colts V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                            P-P                                  25 J Frame

A League
No Game V Eiliburn
No Game V Livingston Fcbc


B League                                                                       Score                                Referee
Armadale Black V Symington Tinto                                5-3                                     36 S Smith
Linlithgow Rose Maroon V Blackburn United                 2-3                                     47 N Mcguiness
Murieston United Blue V Broxburn Ath Colts Utd           2-2                                     18 P Vincenti
Bathgate Red   V Polbeth Utd                                        2 -0                                    40 G Gray
Whitburn V Armadale Red                                              P-P                                    37 A Webster
Falkirk White V Livingston Lions                                     P-P                                    23 G Hunter
Broxburn Badgers V Kirkfield Red                                  2-3                                     13 K Boyd


5th March
B League
Kirkfield Red V Livingston Lions Fcbc.                P-P

3rd March
County Cup 3rd Round  
Armadale Blue V Bathgate White                     P-P                         30 D Mcnee
Broxburn Ath Colts V Bathgate Thistle Cfc.      P-P                        20 G Clarkson

A League Jim Brady Cup Group 1
Kirkfield V Bathgate Black.                               P-P                        39 S Gilhouley 
A League Jim Brady Cup Group 2
Mid Calder Colts V Livingston Fcbc.                 P-P                        6 D Kay

A League
Eiliburn V Linlithgow Rose Cfc

B League
Armadale Black V Symington Tinto.                              P-P                    37 A Webster
Linlithgow Rose Maroon V Blackburn United.               P-P                    47 N Mcguiness
Murieston United Blue V Broxburn Ath Colts Utd.         P-P                    19 K Linejs
Polbeth United V Bathgate Red.                                    P-P                    41 S Rowan 
Whitburn V Armadale Red.                                            P-P                    45 J Cringles
Falkirk White V Livingston Lions.                                   P-P                    3 G Heeps
Broxburn Badgers V Kirkfield Red                                 P-P                    9 G Mcbain 

  

26th February
B League
Kirkfield Red V Polbeth United                                    3-1

24th February
A League Jim Brady Cup Group 1
Eiliburn V Kirkfield Utd                            0-1                                       11 J Queen 
Armadale Blue V Bathgate Black           P-P                                        4 S Cowan
Bathgate White V Broxburn Ath Colts    P-P                                     48 R Gordon 


A League Jim Brady Cup Group 2
Linlithgow Rose Cfc v Mid Calder Colts.          P-P                               29 M Lennnon
Livingston FcbcV Bathgate Thistle Cfc.           P-P                              20 G Clarkson


B League Winning Post Cup Round 1
Symington Tinto V Linlithgow Rose Maroon                P-P                   33 M Brodigan
Broxburn Ath Colts Utd V Blackburn United                P-P                    7 M Harte
Bathgate Red V Falkirk White                                     P-P                    22 P Taylor               
Whitburn V Murieston United Blue                              1-8                    16 K Kyle
Polbeth United V Armadale Black                               2-8                    12 J McCabe
Kirkfield Red V Armadale Red                                    5-0                    30 D McNee
No Game Livingston Lions
No Game Broxburn Badgers

 

19th February
B League
Kirkfield Red V Falkirk Foundation              2-6

17th February
County Cup Rd 3
Blackburn United V Kirkfield Utd.                      1-10               17 M Harte
Armadale Blue V Bathgate White.                     P-P                23 G Hunter
Broxburn Ath Colts V Bathgate Thistle.             P-P               9 G Mcbain
Armadale Black V Mid Calder Colts.                  2-6             12 J McCabe

A League

Jim Brady Cup Sponsored by Dale Dandy Dogs

Group 1

Bathgate Black V Eiliurn Fc                                              10-1 37   A Webster

Group 2

Linlithgow Rose Cfc v Livingston Fcbc                    2-1

No Game V East Calder

B League
Symington Tinto V Kirkfield Red.                           3-5                1 K Burnett
Armadale Red V Livingston Lions.                        2-3               G  Gray
Linlithgow Rose Maroon V Bathgate Red.            2-7             48 R Gordon
Whitburn V Broxburn Badgers.                             1-10             6 D Kay
Polbeth United V Murieston United Blue.             P-P               25 J Frame
Broxburn Ath Colts Utd V Falkirk White                8-1               24 F Gray

 

12th February
Kirkfield Red V Polbeth United

10th February
A League
Kirkfield Utd V    Livingston Fcbc.           P-P                     45 J Kringle 
Armadale Blue V Bathgate White           0-7                      22 P Taylor
Bathgate Black V Broxburn Ath Colts     1-3                      18 P Vincenti                          
Linlithgow Rose Cfc V Eiliburn                1-0                      13 K Boyd
Free wk Rq V Mid Calder Colts
Free wk Rq V Bathgate Thistle Cfc
No Game V East Calder




B League
Armadale Black V Linlithgow Rose Maroon.    1-5                  24 F Gray
Livingston Lions V Blackburn United                1-6                  6 D Kay
Bathgate Red V Symington Tinto                     5-2                  5 P Middlemass
Polbeth United V Whitburn                               P-P                 25 J Frame
Murieston United Blue V Armadale Red           4-2                 36 S Smith
Kirkfield Red vBroxburn Ath Colts Utd.             1-7                 2 N Brown
  Falkirk White V Broxburn Badgers                  P-P                23 G Hunter

 

3rd February
County Cup Rd 2
Linlithgow Rose Maroon V Kirkfield Utd.        0-7            J Queen
Falkirk White V Bathgate White.                     2-10          48 R Gordon 

A League
Armadale Blue V Broxburn Ath Colts.           2-6.          31 W Weir
Mid Calder Colts V Bathgate Thistle Cfc.      2-6          20 G Clarkson
East Calder V Bathgate Black.                      1-4          18 P Vincenti 
Livingston Fcbc V Linlithgow Rose Cfc.        2-4           6 D Kay
No Game V Eiliburn


B League
Armadale Black V Kirkfield Red.                  2-1         23 G Hunter
Armadale Red V Blackburn United.             1-5         24 F Gray
Bathgate Red V Livingston Lions.                3-2        38 AWebster
Broxburn Badgers V Polbeth United.           7-1        21   J Crocker
Symington Tinto V Murieston United Blue.   P-P      39 S Gilhouley 
Whitburn V Broxburn Ath Colts Utd               P-P     36 S Smith

 

29 th January
B League
Kirkfield Red V Armadale Black.                        6-1


27th January
Scottish Cup 5 th Rd
Kirkfield United V Falkirk Fc Foundation.               0-2                            7 M Harte 
County Cup Rd 2
East Calder V Armadale Black                               3-5                            34 P Baxter
Mid Calder Colts V Bathgate Red                          5-1                            11 J Queen
Broxburn Ath Colts V Kirkfield Red                        3-1                             13 K Boyd
Falkirk White V Bathgate This White                     P-P                             22 P Taylor

A League
Bathgate Thistle V Armadale Blue                              5-1                         30 D Mcnee
Eiliburn V Linlithgow Rose                                          P-P                         25 J Frame
Bathgate This Black V Livingston Fcbc.                     1-0                       

B League
Armadale Red V Symington Tinto                                      3-8                     45 J Cringles
Linlithgow Rose Maroon V Broxburn Ath Colts United      0-7                      2 N Brown

Livingston Fcbc Lions V Blackburn United                         P-P                      38 I Smith 
Murieston United Blue V Polbeth United                           10-2                     5 P Middlemass            
Whitburn United V Broxburn Badgers                                                            6 D Kay


22nd January
B League
Kirkfield United V Polbeth United                       P-P


20th January
Scottish Cup 5 th Rd
Kirkfield United V Falkirk Fc Foundation           P-P                7 M Harte

County Cup Rd 2
East Calder V Armadale Black.                           P-P            12 J McCabe 
Mid Calder Colts V Bathgate Red                        P-P                 19 K Linejs
Broxburn Ath Colts V Kirkfield Red                     P-P              31 W Weir
Falkirk White V Bathgate This White                   P-P                   23 G Hunter

A League
Bathgate Thistle V Armadale Blue                      P-P                   13 K Boyd
Eiliburn V Linlithgow Rose                                  P-P                      41 S Rowan
Bathgate This Black V Livingston Fcbc              P-P                   32 A Gray
 
B League
Armadale Red V Symington Tinto                            P-P                      45 J Cringles
Linlithgow Rose Maroon V Broxburn Ath Colts United   P-P               46 R King
Livingston Fcbc Lions V Blackburn United               P-P                       2    N Brown 
Murieston United Blue V Polbeth United                  P-P                        37 A Webster
Whitburn United V Broxburn Badgers                      P-P                         24 F Gray 

15th January
B League
Kirkfield Red V Armadale Black                                P-P

 


  13 th January                                                                       Score    Referee
Scottish Cup 5th Round
Bathgate Thistle White V The Celtic                                   1-5               7 M Harte


A League
Armadale CFC Blue v Mid Calder Colts                           4-1                16 K Kyle
Livingston Fcbc Cc v Bathgate Thistle CFC                     P-P                 12 J McCabe                                          
Linlithgow Rose Cfc V East Calder.                                  6-0                29 M Lennon
Broxburn Ath Colts V Kirkfield United                               3-2                   30 D Mcnee
B League
Symingto Tinto AFC v Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd          P-P                   45 C Cringles
Bathgate Thistle Reds v Kirkfield Red                              4-0                   5 P Middlesmass
Armadale CFC Blacks v Whitburn UTD                            P-P                38 I Smith                                  
Polbeth UTD v ArmadaleCFC Red                                   2-4                  25 J Frame
Blackburn UTD v Murieston UTD Blues                           1-1                 6 D Kay
Broxburn Athletic Badgers Livingston Fcbc Cc                 1-2                  40 G Gray

Falkirk White V Linlithgow Rose  Maroon                         P-P                        TBC

16 th December                                                                    Score Referee

                                   4 S Cowan
9th December 
County Cup Rd 2
Armadale Cfc Blue V Broxburn Ath Badgers              10 -0                 36 S Smith
East Calder V Armadale Cfc Black                              P-P              18 P Vincenti 
Mid Calder Colts V Bathgate Thistle Red                    P-P                 25 J Frame
Blackburn United V Murieston United Blue                 2-1             12 J McCabe
Bathgate Thistle Cfc V Livingston Fcbc                       9-1             7 M Harte
Broxburn Ath Colts V Kirkfield Red                              P-P                       2 N Brown

A League
Bathgate Cfc Black V Livingston Fcbc                       P-P                  46 R King
Eiliburn Fc V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                              P-P                5 P Middlemass 

B League
Symington Tinto V Armadale Red                        P-P                        33 M Brodigan
Polbeth United V Whitburn                                   P-P                     38 I SMitch
Falkirk White V Linlithgow Maroon Cfc                P-P                        48 R Gordon 

2 nd December                                                                             Score          Referee
A League
Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks v Broxburn Athletic Colts               P-P
Mid Calder v Bathgate Thistle CFC                                              P-P           12 J McCabe
Armadale CFC Blue v Livingston FCBC Community Club.          4-1             23 G Hunter
Eliburn FC v East Calder.                                                             2-10          34 P Baxter
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Kirkfield UTD                                           3-0           R Gordon 07703668017
Free week Bathgate Thistle White

B League
Armadale CFC Blacks v Symington Tinto AFC                       P-P                        45 J Cringles
Kirkfield Red v ArmadaleCFC Red                                          2-2                    37 A Webster
Blackburn UTD v Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd                         2-6                    21 J Crocker
Bathgate Thistle Reds v Broxburn Athletic Badgers                                       N McGuiness 07931815363

Polbeth UTD v Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons                        P-P                  18 P Vincentti
Livingston FCBC Community Club v Falkirk White                  P-P                 6 D Kay

Murieston Utd Blue v Whitburn                                                                      25       J Frame


25 th November
A League                                                                                         Score.      Referee
Mid Calder Colts v East Calder                                                           1-0            12 J McCabe
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Kirkfield UTD                                               P-P           4 S Cowan
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Bathgate Thistle White                                   P- P.          13 K Boyd
Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks v Livingston FCBC CC.                         P-P          16 K Kyle
Armadale CFC Blue v Bathgate Thistle CFC                                       P-P             7 M Harte
No Game Eiliburn


B League
Symington Tinto AFC v Whitburn Utd.                                                     P-P                39  S Gilhouley 
Polbeth UTD v Bathgate This Red.                                                          P-P                31 W Weir                                              
Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd v Murieston UTD Blues                                P-P                 6 D Kay
Livingston FCBC Community Club v Kirkfield Red                                  P-P                38  I Smith
Armadale CFC Blacks v Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons                         P-P                43 K Murphy
Falkirk Foundation White v ArmadaleCFC Red.                                      4-0                 32 A Gray
Blackburn UTD v Broxburn Athletic Badgers                                           3-0                 30 D Mcnee

18th November
A League.                                                                                             Score.         Referee
Broxburn Athletic Colts v East Calder Colts                                   5-2                    9 G Mcbain

 Eliburn FC  V Bathgate Thistle Cfc  Black                                     0-1                    5 P Middlemas's

Livingston FCBC Community Club v Armadale CFC Blue             6-0                    21 J Crocker

 

Scottish Cup Rd 4

Bathgate Thistle Cfc v Ellon Meadows Fc                         1-2                                        7 M Harte

Cambuslang  Fc  v Kirkfield United                                    1-3

Hamden Weir  Fc V Bathgate Thistle Whites

 

 




B League.                                                                                                      Score       Referee
Symington Tinto AFC v Falkirk Foundation White                                              2-2        1 K Burnett
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons v Broxburn Athletic Badgers                            2-0        X Niall McGuinness 07931815353
Blackburn UTD v Livingston FCBC Community Club                                       1-3         41 S Rowan
Murieston UTD Blues v Armadale Cfc Red                                                       P-P        43 K Murphy
Whitburn UTD V Kirkfield Red.                                                                         1 -10      37 A Webster
 Bathgate Thistle Reds  VBroxburn Athletic Colts Utd.                                     3-5         Ryan King 07925424522         
 





11 th November
County Cup Rd 1                                                                        Score         Referee
Bathgate Thistle Black V Armadale Cfc Blue                           1-5                        12    J Mccabe
Bathgate Thistle Cfc V Broxburn Ath Colts United                   8-1                            7 M Harte
Broxburn Ath Colts V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                               1-0                            5 P Middlemass
Bathgate Thistle White V Symington Tinto                               6-2                             2 N Brown 
Armadale Cfc Red V Blackburn United                                    1-6                            Ryan King 0792542      

Eiliburn v Kirkfied Red                                                              1-5                            19 K Linejs

Bathgate Thistle Red V Polbeth United                                     7-0                            20 J Crocker
Livingston Fcbc Lions V Livingston Fcbc CC                             2-1                        38  I Smith
East Calder V Whitburn United                                                  8-1                           18 P Vincenti 
A League                                                                                 Score     Referee
Kirkfield United V Mid Calder                                                  4-2               39 S Gilhouley 

B League.                                                                               Score.      Referee
Armadale Black V Broxburn Badgers                                      5-0               41 S Rowan
Murieston Utd Blue V Falkirk Foundation White                      1-3            6 D Kay

 4/5th November 

Scottish Cup 3rd Round                                                  Score           Referee
Dyce Fc V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                                        2-0

SE Regional Cup 3rd Round                                           Score           Referee
Civil Service Strollers V Bathgate Thistle                           1-2
Tyncastle Fc V Broxburn Ath Colts                                     8-1

4th November
A League                                                                         Score            Referee
 Mid Calder Colts V Bathgate Cfc White.                          2-7                   34 P Baxter
East Calder Colts V Armadale Blue                                  1-5                   20 G Clarkson
Livingston Fcbc V Eliburn Fc                                            10-0                 18 P Vincentti 
Kirkfield United V Bathgate Black                                      7-0                   4 S Cowan

B League                                                                         Score            Referee
Linlithgow Cfc Maroon V Whitburn United                         4-1                 46 R King
Murieston Utd Blue V Symington Tinto                              1-4                 38 I Smith
Polbeth United V Livingston Lions                                     1-7                 44 D Russell
Bathgate Red V Falkirk White                                            0-3                 21 J Crocker
Broxburn Badgers V Broxburn Ath Colts Utd                     0-4                 43 K Murphy
Armadale Red V Armadale Black                                       0-4                 45 J Cringles          
Kirkfield B V Blackburn United                                            2-4                39 SGilhouley

 


28/29th October
Scottish Cup Rd 3                                                            Score             Referee
Holytown Colts Fc V Armadale Blue                                        6-5
Linlithgow Rose Cfc Maroon V Gairdoch Utd Fc                     0-10                   22 P Taylor
Oban Saints V Symington Tinto.                                             10-0
Colony Park Fc V Bathgate Thistle Cfc        .                           3-6  

 Livingston Fcbc V Johnstone Burgh                                        0-9                9 Gcbain
Bathgate Thistle White V Dunbeth Fc                                     3-2                1 K Burnett
Carbrain Bc V Kirkfield United                                                 2-5

28th October
A League                                                                           Score.          Referee
Bathgate Black V Eiliburn Fc                                                 10-0        23 G Hunter
East Calder Colts V Broxburn Ath Colts                                 2-4             18 P Vincentti
Mid Calder Colts V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                                 1-2             20 G Clarkson

B League                                                                             Score          Refere

Murieston United Blue V  Bathgate Thistle Red.                  1-4                                  6 D Kay

Broxburn Badgers V Blackburn United                                1-3                   21 J Crocker
Armadale Red V Polbeth United                                          0-2                  13 K Boyd
Armadale Black V Livingston Lions                                      5-5                         37 A Webster

Broxburn Ath Colts United v Kirkeld B                                 1-1                    43 K Murphy

 

     21 st October                                                   Score.                                                                Referee
B League
Murieston Utd  Blue v Broxburn Badgers                           10-3                                                             34 P Baxter
Polbeth United V Livingston FcBc Lions                              1-7                                                            37 A Wester
Falkirk Foundation V Broxburn Ath Colts United                  2-4                                                             2 N Brown


14th October
A League
Mid Calder Colts V Bathgate Black  Cfc.                                           5-1                                                     6 D Kay
Eiliburn United v Kirkfield United                                                      1-10                                                  12 J McCabe 

B League 
Blackburn United V Armadale Red                                                     4-1                                             31 W Wei                                                                                                 
Livingston Lions V Whitburn United                                                    P-P                                               43 K Murphy

7th/8th October                                                                           Score                                                 Referee
Regional Cup 2nd Round   
Mid Calder v Mussellburgh Windsor Fc                                             0-10                                                    25 K Linejs
Broxburn Athletic Colts v lochend.                                                      5-4                                                                            9 G Mcbain
Civil Service Strollers v Kirkfield Utd.                                                      2-1
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Currie Star                                                         1-0                                              1 K Burnett 
Livingston FCBC Community Club v Kelso Fc                                        1-3                                                5 P Middlemass 
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Eiliburn Fc                                                      10-0
Armadale CFC Blue v Hutchison Vale Fc                                               0-10                                                 31 W Weir

A League
East Calder V Bathgate This White                                                         3-10                                                 11 J Queen
Bathgate This Black V Linlithgow Rose Cfc                                             1-7                                            4 S Cowan

B League
Symington Tinto AFC v Bathgate Thistle Reds                                             5-3                                      M Brodigan  07402028628
Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd v Whitburn UTD                                                6-0                                          13 K Boyd
Polbeth UTD v Craigshill Thistle Black                                                          P-P                                       43 K Murphy
Armadale CFC Blacks v Murieston UTD Blues                                             5-2                                           45 J  Cringles
Livingston FCBC Community Club v ArmadaleCFC Red                              5-2                                          21 J Crocker 
Blackburn UTD v Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons                                         2-4                                         37  A Webster
No Game Broxburn Badgers
Free week request Falkirk Foundation

30th September 1 st October                                                                      Score                                 Referee
Scottish Cup 2nd Rd
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons v Red hall Star  YFC.                                      10-0                                         32 AGray
Kirkfield UTD v Leith Ath                                                                                   1-0                                    45 JCringles
Livingston FCBC Lions CC v Lasswade This Fc                                               0-10                                     5 P Middlemass 
St Bernard's Bc Mid Lothian v Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd                              10-2
Tynecastle Fc Development v Falkirk Foundation White.                                  8-0
Craigshill Thistle Black v Duns Juniors                                                              1-0                                 40 G Gray
Mid Calder Colts v Civil Service Strollers                                                           2-5                                     13 K Boyd
Hutchison Vale Colts v Bathgate Thistle CFC                                                    2-3
Bathgate Thistle Reds v Symington Tinto AFC                                                   2-5                                              18 P Vincentti 
Edinburgh City v Armadale CFC Blacks                                                            10-0
Musselburgh Windsor v Armadale CFC                                                              1-0
Livingston FCBC Community Club v Spartans Fc Locomotive                          10-0                                   42 K Charles
Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks v Edinburgh South Cfc                                         0-8                                         2 N Brown
Haddington Ath Fc v Armadale CFC Blue                                                           3-6
East Calder v Kelso Fc                                                                                        1-9                                        20 G Clarkson
Portobello Cfa v Murieston UTD Blues                                                    

           10 -0
Broxburn Athletic Badgers v Preston Ath Yfc.                                                                                        21 J Crocker
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Bathgate Thistle White                                            1-2                                   41 S Rowan
Musselburgh Young Star v Eliburn FC
Dunbar Utd Colts v Linlithgow Rose CFC                                                        2-9
Arniston Rangers v Whitburn UTD

A League
No Game East Calder

B League
Blackburn United V Polbeth United                                            5-0                                                              12 J McCabe            

23 rd September
South East Regional cup
Kirkfield United V Bathgate Thistle Red                                     7-0                                                                   36 S Smith

A League
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Mid Calder Colts.                                   7-3                                                                  23 G Hunter
Eliburn FC v Armadale CFC Blue                                                1-10                                                               6 D Kay
Bathgate Thistle CFC v East Calder                                            8-0                                                                 30 D Mcnee
Bathgate Thistle White v Broxburn Athletic Colts                         3-2                                                                9 G Mcbain 
Livingston FCBC Community Club V Bathgate Thistle Black       1-1                                                               20 G Clarkson

B League
Symington Tinto AFC V Craigshill Thistle Black                       ,      1-0
Armadale CFC Blacks v Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd                      2-10                                                              21 J Crocker
Blackburn UTD v Whitburn UTD                                                     1-0                                                               18 P Vincentti 
Polbeth UTD v Broxburn Athletic Badgers                                      1-5                                                               11 J Queen
Falkirk Foundation White v Murieston UTD Blues                          5-7                                                               13 K Boyd
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons v Armadale Cfc Red                       2-5                                                              2N Brown 

9th September 
A League
Bathgate Thistle White      v Mid Calder Colts.                            10-2                                             13 K Boyd

Broxburn Athletic Colts      v Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks          9-2                                                9 G Mcbain             
Bathgate Thistle CFC        v Craigshill Thistle Black                    P-P                                               30 D Mcnee
East Calder                        v Armadale CFC Blue                        3-4                                              12 J McCabe 
Livingston FCBC  CC.        v Eliburn FC                                      10-1                                               20 G Clarkson
Kirkfield UTD                      v Linlithgow Rose CFC                      3-3                                                46 S Redgrave

B League
Broxburn Athletic Badgers.   v        Symington Tinto AFC                   4-5                                           18 P Vincentti 
Falkirk Foundation White    v          Blackburn UTD                             3-2                                          22 P Taylor
ArmadaleCFC Red            v            Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons    6-2                                            2 N Brown
Livingston FCBC  Lions     v           Armadale CFC Blacks                  4-2                                            42 K Charles
Polbeth UTD v                   V           Broxburn Colts Utd                       P-P                                        43 K Murphy
Bathgate Thistle Reds       v            Whitburn UTD                               4-1                                           38 I Smith



16 th September
A League                                                                                              Score.                                        Referee
Eliburn FC                     v Mid Calder Colts.                                       1-10                                            2 N Brown
Kirkfield UTD                 v East Calder                                                4-0                                            45 J Cringles
Craigshill Thistle Black v Linlithgow Rose CFC                                  P-P
Livingston FCBC CC.   v Broxburn Athletic Colts                               A-A                                           18 P Vincenti
Bathgate Thistle White v Armadale CFC Blue                                    4-3                                            20 G Clarkson 
Bathgate Thistle CFC   v Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks                      5-0                                            30 D Mcnee

B League
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons v Symington Tinto AFC.                    0-1                                             32 A Gray                 
Livingston FCBC Lions.            v Falkirk Foundation White               P-P
Broxburn Athletic Badgers.       v Murieston UTD Blues                    2-4                                             42 K Charles
Polbeth UTD                             v Blackburn UTD                              7-5                                              25 K Linejs
ArmadaleCFC Red.                  v Whitburn UTD                                4-3                                               40 G Gray
Bathgate Thistle Reds              v Armadale CFC Blacks                   4-4                                              43 K Murphy

2-3 rd September      Score Referee
Prelimary rd Regional Cup         
Armadale Cfc Black V Kirkfield United  1-10  7 M Harte
         
Regional Cup Round 1        
North Berwick  V Bathgate Thisle Cfc  0-10  
Edinburgh City Fc V Bathgate Thistle Cfc Black  10-0  
Eiliburn Fc V Spartans Flyers    20 G Clarkson
Murieston Utd Blue V Currie Fc  0-7  12 J McCabe 
Broxburn Ath Colts Badgers V Armadale Cfc Blue  1-10  9 G Mcbain 
Blackburn Utd Fc V Mid Calder Colts  1-5  16 K Kyle
Broxburn Ath Colts   V Edinburgh Cfc South Badgers 1-0   13 K Boyd
Spartans Fc Youth V Craigshill Thistle Black    
Linlithgow Rose Cfc Maroon V Lockend Yfc  0-9  2 N Brown
Livingston Lions Cc V Mussellburgh Windsor Blue  2-6  8 S Hammersly
Bathgate Thistle White V Civil Service Strollers Fc  1-2  31 W Weir
Linlithgow Rose Cfc   V Livingston Fcbc Cc  0-3  22 P Taylor
Armadale Red Cfc V Hutchison Vale Colts  0-8  4 S Cowan
Musselburgh Windsor V Murieston Utd Red 1-0   
         
A League        
No Game   East Calder    
         
B League        
Polbeth United V Symington Tinto  2-3  46 S Redgrave
Falkirk Foundation V Whitburn Utd  5-2  45 J Cringles
Broxburn Ath Colts United V Bathgate Thistle Red  5-3  30 D Mcnee

 

Monday 28th August      Score  Referee
A League         
Mid Calder Colts V Broxburn Athletic Colts  6-1 27 G Easton
Craigshill Thistle Black V Bathgate Thistle White  0-10  11 J Queen
Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks V East Calder  4-1  4 S Cowan
Armadale CFC Blue V Kirkfield UTD  3-3  16 K Kyle
Linlithgow Rose CFC V Livingston FCBC Community Club  7-2  7 M Harte
No Game   Eliburn FC    
No Game   Bathgate Thistle CFC    
         
B League         
Symington Tinto AFC v Livingston Lions Community Club  4-3  1K Burnett
Murieston UTD Blues v Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons  4-4  33 D McNee
Whitburn UTD v Broxburn Athletic Badgers  P-P  37 A Webster
Falkirk Foundation White v Polbeth UTD

 3-1

 

 3G Heeps
Blackburn UTD v Bathgate Thistle Reds  4-1  8 S Hammersly
Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd v ArmadaleCFC Red  10-0  31 W Weir

 

26/27th August     Score Referee
Scottish Cup 1st Rd         
Blackburn UTD v Broxburn Athletic Colts  0-10 25 K Linejs
Murieston UTD Reds   Eliburn FC 0-1  
Craigshill Thistle Black v Polbeth UTD  7-0  11 J Queen 
North Berwick Colts v Bathgate Thistle CFC  0-10  
         
A League        
Mid Calder Colts V Kirkfield UTD  3-2  37 A Webster
East Calder V Livingston FCBC Community Club  2-10  20 G Clarkson
Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks V Bathgate Thistle White  0-3  30 D Mcnee
Armadale CFC Blue V Linlithgow Rose CFC  4-2  1 K Burnett
         
B League        
Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd v Symington Tinto AFC  P-P  40 S Gray
Whitburn UTD v Armadale CFC Blacks  3-3  46 S Redgrave 
Livingston Lions Community Club v Broxburn Athletic Badgers  10-4  13 K Boyd
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons v Falkirk Foundation White  2-1  22 P Taylor

 

21st August       Score Referee
A League         
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Mid Calder Colts  4-0

19 c Omara

Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks v Armadale CFC Blue  2-2  37 A Webster 
Livingston FCBC Community Club v Bathgate Thistle White  4-2  31 W Weir
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Linlithgow Rose CFC  1-4 2 Brown 
Kirkfield UTD v Craigshill Thistle Black  9-2

A Duthie 

 07449190466

East Calder v Eliburn FC  9-1  11 J Queen
         
B League         
Symington Tinto AFC v Blackburn UTD  1-0 39 S Gilhouley
Broxburn Athletic Badgers v ArmadaleCFC Red  3-0  20 G Clarkson
Armadale CFC Blacks v Falkirk Foundation White  3-7  16 K Kylle
  v      
Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd v Livingston FCBC  Lions CC  7-3  41 S Rowan *
Murieston UTD Blues v Bathgate Thistle Reds  1-3  18 P Vincenti
Whitburn UTD v Polbeth UTD  6-1  25 K Linejs

 

19th August 17     Score Referee
A League        
Mid Calder Colts v Armadale CFC Blue  5-2 12 J McCabe 
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Livingston FCBC Community Club  5-0  24 W Weir
Linlithgow Rose CFC v Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks  7-1  21 J Crocker
Bathgate Thistle White v Kirkfield UTD  2-2  37 A Webster
Eliburn FC v Broxburn Athletic Colts  2-10  11J Queen
Craigshill Thistle Black v East Calder  P-P  6 D Kay
         
B League        
Symington Tinto AFC v Armadale CFC Blacks  P-P

Adam Duthie

074491990466

ArmadaleCFC Red v Murieston UTD Reds  Murieston folded  42 K Charles
Broxburn Athletic Colts Utd v Blackburn UTD  9-4  13 K Boyd
Broxburn Athletic Badgers v Bathgate Thistle Reds  2-6  18 P Vincennti
Whitburn UTD v Falkirk Foundation White 2-5   43 K Murphy
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroons v Polbeth UTD  9-0  2N Brown 
Murieston UTD Blues v Livingston FCBC  LionsCommunity Clucb  2-2  41 S Rowan